Arctovish #0883
| Max CP | L402447L502767L51 · Best Buddy2800 |
| Buddy Distance | 5 km per Candy |
Type Effectiveness
Arctovish takes 160% from Grass, Electric, Fighting and Rock moves.
Arctovish is a Water/Ice-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, weak to Grass, Electric, Fighting and Rock.
Arctovish is in the game data but has not been released yet.
It reaches 2767 CP at level 50, or 2800 as a Best Buddy.
Its best raid moveset is Water Gun with Avalanche.


Base Stats
Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.
Best Movesets
| # | Fast Move | Charged Move | DPS | TDO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WaterWater Gun | IceAvalanche | 10.0 | 206 | |
| 2 | IcePowder Snow | IceAvalanche | 9.3 | 191 |
| 3 | WaterWater Gun | WaterBrine | 8.5 | 176 |
| 4 | IcePowder Snow | WaterBrine | 7.5 | 154 |
| 5 | WaterWater Gun | RockAncient Power | 7.4 | 152 |
| 6 | IcePowder Snow | RockAncient Power | 6.5 | 135 |
Raid damage at level 40, 15/15/15 IVs, no weather boost.
DPS is damage per second, TDO total damage before fainting. For one boss, see the raid counters.
Moves
Fast Moves
Move | Type | Power | Energy | Time | DPS | EPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water Gun | Water | 5 | 5 | 0.5s | 10.0 | 10.0 | |
| Powder Snow | Ice | 6 | 15 | 1.0s | 6.0 | 15.0 |
Charged Moves
Move | Type | Power | Energy | Time | DPS | DPE | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avalanche | Ice | 85 | 50 | 2.5s | 34.0 | 1.70 | |
| Brine | Water | 65 | 50 | 2.5s | 26.0 | 1.30 | |
| Ancient Power | Rock | 70 | 33 | 3.5s | 20.0 | 2.12 |
Fast Moves
Move | Type | Power | Energy | Turns | DPT | EPT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powder Snow | Ice | 6 | 8 | 2 | 3.0 | 4.0 | |
| Water Gun | Water | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Charged Moves
Move | Type | Power | Energy | DPE | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avalanche | Ice | 90 | 45 | 2.00 | |
| Brine | Water | 100 | 60 | 1.67 | |
| Ancient Power | Rock | 60 | 45 | 1.33 |
DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.
Top Counters
As a Tier 5 raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.
- 1
Mega Mewtwo XFightingCounterEFightingDynamic Punch+43.2 eDPS - 2
Mega LucarioFightingForce PalmEFightingAura Sphere39.8 eDPS - 3
Mega BlazikenFightingCounterFightingAura Sphere37.9 eDPS - 4
Mega Raichu YElectricThunder ShockElectricZap Cannon+36.5 eDPS - 5
Resolute Form KeldeoFightingLow KickFightingSecret Sword33.5 eDPS - 6
Mega FalinksFightingCounterFightingBrick Break+33.2 eDPS
CP by Level
Encounter | Level | Guaranteed CP | Max CP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research | 15 | 99610/10/10 | 104915/15/15 | |
| Raids & Eggs | 20 | 132810/10/10 | 139815/15/15 | |
| Weather-Boosted Raids | 25 | 166110/10/10 | 174815/15/15 | |
| L40 | 40 | 20900/0/0 | 244715/15/15 | |
| L50 | 50 | 23620/0/0 | 276715/15/15 | |
| L51 · Best Buddy | 51 | 23910/0/0 | 280015/15/15 |
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level | 15/15/15 | 0/0/0 |
|---|---|---|
| Level 15 | 1049 | 895 |
| Level 20 | 1398 | 1194 |
| Level 25 | 1748 | 1492 |
| Level 30 | 2098 | 1791 |
| Level 35 | 2273 | 1940 |
| Level 40 | 2447 | 2090 |
| Level 45 | 2605 | 2224 |
| Level 50 | 2767 | 2362 |
| Level 51 | 2800 | 2391 |
Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.
L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.
Dex Details
| Second Charged Move | 75 Candy · 75,000 Stardust |
| Height / Weight | 2 m · 175 kg |
| Gender Ratio | Genderless |
| Trading | TradableTransferable |
Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Arctovish in the RotomLabs Pokédex
PvP IV Spreads
Great League
1500 CP Cap| Rank | IVs | CP | Level | % of Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | 0/13/14 | 1500 | 23.5 | 100.00% |
| #2 | 0/14/13 | 1500 | 23.5 | 99.80% |
| #3 | 0/15/11 | 1497 | 23.5 | 99.59% |
| #4 | 0/15/12 | 1500 | 23.5 | 99.59% |
| #5 | 0/12/14 | 1496 | 23.5 | 99.49% |
| #6 | 0/12/15 | 1499 | 23.5 | 99.49% |
| #7 | 2/15/15 | 1496 | 23 | 99.31% |
| #8 | 0/13/13 | 1496 | 23.5 | 99.30% |
| #9 | 1/13/11 | 1498 | 23.5 | 99.17% |
| #10 | 0/14/11 | 1493 | 23.5 | 99.09% |
A 15/15/15 ranks #3583 of 4,096, with 92.68% of the best stat product.
Great League Rankings on PvPokeUltra League
2500 CP Cap| Rank | IVs | CP | Level | % of Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | 0/15/14 | 2493 | 48.5 | 100.00% |
| #2 | 0/15/15 | 2499 | 48.5 | 100.00% |
| #3 | 1/15/15 | 2498 | 48 | 99.98% |
| #4 | 0/11/14 | 2498 | 49.5 | 99.71% |
| #5 | 0/12/13 | 2498 | 49.5 | 99.68% |
| #6 | 0/13/12 | 2499 | 49.5 | 99.64% |
| #7 | 0/12/15 | 2495 | 49 | 99.63% |
| #8 | 0/14/11 | 2499 | 49.5 | 99.60% |
| #9 | 0/13/14 | 2495 | 49 | 99.59% |
| #10 | 1/14/11 | 2499 | 49 | 99.58% |
A 15/15/15 ranks #1779 of 4,096, with 96.02% of the best stat product.
Ultra League Rankings on PvPokeRanked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.
Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.