Aromatisse #0683

Fairy


Max CPL402341L502647L51 · Best Buddy2678
Buddy Distance3 km per Candy
ReleasedMay 4, 2021Sep 23, 2022

Type Effectiveness

Aromatisse takes 160% from Poison and Steel moves.

Weak ×1.6
PoisonSteel
Resists ×0.6
FightingBugDark
Resists ×0.4
Dragon

Aromatisse is a Fairy-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, weak to Poison and Steel.

It reaches 2647 CP at level 50, or 2678 as a Best Buddy.

Its best raid moveset is Charm with Psychic.

Aromatisse
Normal
Shiny Aromatisse
Shiny

Base Stats

Attack173
Defense150
Stamina226

Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.

Best Movesets

#Fast MoveCharged MoveDPSTDO
FairyCharmPsychicPsychic9.0166
2FairyFairy WindPsychicPsychic8.9165
3FairyCharmElectricThunderbolt8.8163
4FairyCharmFairyMoonblast8.7160
5FairyFairy WindElectricThunderbolt8.7160
6FairyFairy WindFairyMoonblast8.6159
7FairyCharmFairyDraining Kiss8.3154
8FairyCharmPsychicPsyshock8.1150
7 More Pairings
#Fast MoveCharged MoveDPSTDO
9ElectricCharge BeamPsychicPsychic8.1149
10FairyFairy WindFairyDraining Kiss8.0147
11FairyFairy WindPsychicPsyshock7.8144
12ElectricCharge BeamElectricThunderbolt7.7142
13ElectricCharge BeamFairyMoonblast7.4137
14ElectricCharge BeamPsychicPsyshock7.0129
15ElectricCharge BeamFairyDraining Kiss7.0129

Raid damage at level 40, 15/15/15 IVs, no weather boost.

DPS is damage per second, TDO total damage before fainting. For one boss, see the raid counters.

Moves

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
EPS
CharmFairy20111.5s13.37.3
Fairy WindFairy9131.0s9.013.0
Charge BeamElectric7141.0s7.014.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
DPE
MoonblastFairy1301004.0s32.51.30
ThunderboltElectric80502.5s32.01.60
PsychicPsychic95503.0s31.71.90
Draining KissFairy60502.5s24.01.20
PsyshockPsychic60332.5s24.01.82

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Turns
DPT
EPT
CharmFairy12834.02.7
Charge BeamElectric61132.03.7
Fairy WindFairy4922.04.5

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
DPE
PsyshockPsychic70401.75
ThunderboltElectric90551.64
Draining KissFairy80551.45
PsychicPsychic75551.36
MoonblastFairy90501.80

DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.

Advertisement

Evolution Family

Spritzee
Spritzee
#0682
Fairy
50
  • Use 1 Incense
Aromatisse
Aromatisse
#0683
Fairy

Top Counters

As a Tier 5 raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

  1. 1Crowned Sword ZacianSteelMetal ClawSteelBehemoth Blade48.4 eDPS
  2. 2Dusk Mane NecrozmaSteelMetal ClawSteelSunsteel Strike46.4 eDPS
  3. 3Crowned Shield ZamazentaSteelMetal ClawSteelBehemoth Bash45.8 eDPS
  4. 4Shadow MetagrossSteelBullet PunchSteelMeteor MashE39.3 eDPS
  5. 5Mega LucarioSteelBullet PunchSteelMeteor Mash38.2 eDPS
  6. 6Mega Mewtwo YPsychicPsycho CutPsychicFuture Sight+36.6 eDPS

Worth Powering Up?

Not stronger than the everyday pick against any Tier 5 or Mega boss.

The everyday pick is the best attacker that isn’t a Mega, Shadow or Legendary. Each number is how much more of the boss’s health this Pokémon takes off than that pick would. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

CP by Level

Encounter
Level
Guaranteed CP
Max CP
Research1595110/10/10100315/15/15
Raids & Eggs20126910/10/10133715/15/15
Weather-Boosted Raids25158610/10/10167215/15/15
L404019890/0/0234115/15/15
L505022490/0/0264715/15/15
L51 · Best Buddy5122750/0/0267815/15/15
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level
15/15/15
0/0/0
Level 151003852
Level 2013371136
Level 2516721421
Level 3020071705
Level 3521741847
Level 4023411989
Level 4524912117
Level 5026472249
Level 5126782275

Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.

L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.

Dex Details

Second Charged Move50 Candy · 50,000 Stardust
Height / Weight0.8 m · 15.5 kg
Gender Ratio
50.0%50.0%
TradingTradableTransferable

Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Aromatisse in the RotomLabs Pokédex

PvP IV Spreads

Great League

1500 CP Cap
Best IVs0/13/151499 CP at level 24.5
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#10/13/15149924.5100.00%
#20/14/13149724.599.98%
#30/14/14150024.599.98%
#40/15/12149824.599.95%
#53/15/1415002499.61%
#60/12/15149424.599.38%
#70/13/13149224.599.37%
#80/13/14149624.599.37%
#90/14/12149424.599.34%
#101/11/15149824.599.34%

A 15/15/15 ranks #2970 of 4,096, with 93.80% of the best stat product.

Great League Rankings on PvPoke

Ultra League

2500 CP Cap
Best IVs3/15/132497 CP at level 51
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#13/15/13249751100.00%
#22/15/1524935199.92%
#33/15/15249250.599.90%
#43/14/1525005199.88%
#54/14/15249950.599.86%
#64/15/1125005199.57%
#73/15/1224925199.50%
#84/15/13249650.599.47%
#94/14/1224985199.46%
#102/15/1324835199.43%

A 15/15/15 ranks #827 of 4,096, with 96.41% of the best stat product.

Ultra League Rankings on PvPoke

Ranked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.

Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.

Advertisement