Clefairy #0035

Fairy


Max CPL401155L501306L51 · Best Buddy1322
Buddy Distance1 km per Candy
ReleasedJul 6, 2016Feb 13, 2019

Type Effectiveness

Clefairy takes 160% from Poison and Steel moves.

Weak ×1.6
PoisonSteel
Resists ×0.6
FightingBugDark
Resists ×0.4
Dragon

Clefairy is a Fairy-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, weak to Poison and Steel.

It reaches 1306 CP at level 50, or 1322 as a Best Buddy.

Its best raid moveset is Pound with Moonblast.

Clefairy
Normal
Shiny Clefairy
Shiny

Base Stats

Attack107
Defense108
Stamina172

Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.

Best Movesets

#Fast MoveCharged MoveDPSTDO
NormalPoundFairyMoonblast5.255
2NormalPoundNormalBody Slam5.154
3NormalPoundFairyDisarming Voice4.952
4NormalPoundNormalSwift4.750
5PsychicZen HeadbuttFairyDisarming Voice4.346
6PsychicZen HeadbuttNormalBody Slam4.346
7PsychicZen HeadbuttFairyMoonblast4.144
8PsychicZen HeadbuttNormalSwift3.941

Raid damage at level 40, 15/15/15 IVs, no weather boost.

DPS is damage per second, TDO total damage before fainting. For one boss, see the raid counters.

Moves

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
EPS
PoundNormal650.5s12.010.0
Zen HeadbuttPsychic1191.0s11.09.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
DPE
MoonblastFairy1301004.0s32.51.30
Body SlamNormal50332.0s25.01.52
SwiftNormal65503.0s21.71.30
Disarming VoiceFairy70334.0s17.52.12

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Turns
DPT
EPT
Zen HeadbuttPsychic8632.72.0
PoundNormal4422.02.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
DPE
Body SlamNormal65401.63
SwiftNormal55351.57
Disarming VoiceFairy70451.56
MoonblastFairy90501.80

DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.

Advertisement

Evolution Family

Clefairy evolves into Clefable for 50 candy.

Top Counters

As a Tier 5 raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

  1. 1Crowned Sword ZacianSteelMetal ClawSteelBehemoth Blade65.0 eDPS
  2. 2Dusk Mane NecrozmaSteelMetal ClawSteelSunsteel Strike61.7 eDPS
  3. 3Crowned Shield ZamazentaSteelMetal ClawSteelBehemoth Bash61.1 eDPS
  4. 4Shadow MetagrossSteelBullet PunchSteelMeteor MashE53.7 eDPS
  5. 5Mega LucarioSteelBullet PunchSteelMeteor Mash52.9 eDPS
  6. 6Mega VictreebelPoisonAcidPoisonAcid Spray+50.1 eDPS

Worth Powering Up?

Not stronger than the everyday pick against any Tier 5 or Mega boss.

The everyday pick is the best attacker that isn’t a Mega, Shadow or Legendary. Each number is how much more of the boss’s health this Pokémon takes off than that pick would. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

CP by Level

Encounter
Level
Guaranteed CP
Max CP
Research1545810/10/1049515/15/15
Raids & Eggs2061110/10/1066015/15/15
Weather-Boosted Raids2576410/10/1082515/15/15
L40409100/0/0115515/15/15
L505010290/0/0130615/15/15
L51 · Best Buddy5110420/0/0132215/15/15
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level
15/15/15
0/0/0
Level 15495390
Level 20660520
Level 25825650
Level 30990780
Level 351073845
Level 401155910
Level 451229969
Level 5013061029
Level 5113221042

Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.

L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.

Dex Details

Second Charged Move25 Candy · 10,000 Stardust
Height / Weight0.6 m · 7.5 kg
Gender Ratio
25.0%75.0%
TradingTradableTransferable

Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Clefairy in the RotomLabs Pokédex

PvP IV Spreads

Great League

1500 CP Cap
Best IVs15/15/151322 CP at level 51
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#115/15/15132251100.00%
#215/15/1413185199.36%
#315/14/1513165199.18%
#414/15/1513115199.18%
#515/15/1313145198.73%
#615/14/1413135198.55%
#714/15/1413075198.55%
#814/14/1513055198.37%
#915/13/1513115198.37%
#1013/15/1513005198.36%

A 15/15/15 ranks #1 of 4,096, with 100.00% of the best stat product.

Great League Rankings on PvPoke

Ultra League

2500 CP Cap
Best IVs15/15/151322 CP at level 51
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#115/15/15132251100.00%
#215/15/1413185199.36%
#315/14/1513165199.18%
#414/15/1513115199.18%
#515/15/1313145198.73%
#615/14/1413135198.55%
#714/15/1413075198.55%
#814/14/1513055198.37%
#915/13/1513115198.37%
#1013/15/1513005198.36%

A 15/15/15 ranks #1 of 4,096, with 100.00% of the best stat product.

Ultra League Rankings on PvPoke

Ranked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.

Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.

Advertisement