Impidimp #0859

DarkFairy


Max CPL40807L50913L51 · Best Buddy924
Buddy Distance5 km per Candy
ReleasedNov 7, 2025Nov 7, 2025

Type Effectiveness

Impidimp takes 160% from Poison, Steel and Fairy moves.

Weak ×1.6
PoisonSteelFairy
Resists ×0.6
Ghost
Resists ×0.4
PsychicDragonDark

Impidimp is a Dark/Fairy-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, weak to Poison, Steel and Fairy.

It reaches 913 CP at level 50, or 924 as a Best Buddy.

Its best raid moveset is Sucker Punch with Foul Play.

Impidimp
Normal
Shiny Impidimp
Shiny

Base Stats

Attack103
Defense69
Stamina128

Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.

Best Movesets

#Fast MoveCharged MoveDPSTDO
DarkSucker PunchDarkFoul Play4.324
DarkSucker PunchFairyPlay Rough4.324
3DarkSucker PunchDarkDark Pulse4.224
4DarkBiteAny Charged MoveDon’t Use4.022

Raid damage at level 40, 15/15/15 IVs, no weather boost.

DPS is damage per second, TDO total damage before fainting. For one boss, see the raid counters.

Don’t Use means repeating the fast move does at least as much damage as using this charged move, either because the move is weak or because this Pokémon faints before it pays off.

Moves

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
EPS
BiteDark640.5s12.08.0
Sucker PunchDark560.5s10.012.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
DPE
Foul PlayDark70502.0s35.01.40
Play RoughFairy90503.0s30.01.80
Dark PulseDark80503.0s26.71.60

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Turns
DPT
EPT
Sucker PunchDark8724.03.5
BiteDark2412.04.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
DPE
Dark PulseDark80451.78
Foul PlayDark65401.63
Play RoughFairy90601.50

DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.

Advertisement

Evolution Family

Impidimp evolves into Morgrem for 25 candy, then into Grimmsnarl for 100 candy.

Top Counters

As a Tier 5 raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

  1. 1Crowned Sword ZacianSteelMetal ClawSteelBehemoth Blade94.0 eDPS
  2. 2Dusk Mane NecrozmaSteelMetal ClawSteelSunsteel Strike90.5 eDPS
  3. 3Crowned Shield ZamazentaSteelMetal ClawSteelBehemoth Bash89.6 eDPS
  4. 4Mega LucarioFightingForce PalmESteelMeteor Mash80.0 eDPS
  5. 5Shadow MetagrossSteelBullet PunchSteelMeteor MashE78.5 eDPS
  6. 6Mega VictreebelPoisonAcidPoisonAcid Spray+73.2 eDPS

Worth Powering Up?

Not stronger than the everyday pick against any Tier 5 or Mega boss.

The everyday pick is the best attacker that isn’t a Mega, Shadow or Legendary. Each number is how much more of the boss’s health this Pokémon takes off than that pick would. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

CP by Level

Encounter
Level
Guaranteed CP
Max CP
Research1531510/10/1034615/15/15
Raids & Eggs2042110/10/1046115/15/15
Weather-Boosted Raids2552610/10/1057615/15/15
L40406040/0/080715/15/15
L50506830/0/091315/15/15
L51 · Best Buddy516910/0/092415/15/15
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level
15/15/15
0/0/0
Level 15346259
Level 20461345
Level 25576431
Level 30692518
Level 35750561
Level 40807604
Level 45859643
Level 50913683
Level 51924691

Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.

L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.

Dex Details

Second Charged Move50 Candy · 50,000 Stardust
Height / Weight0.4 m · 5.5 kg
Gender Ratio
100.0%
TradingTradableTransferable

Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Impidimp in the RotomLabs Pokédex

PvP IV Spreads

Great League

1500 CP Cap
Best IVs15/15/14920 CP at level 51
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#115/15/1492051100.00%
#215/15/1592451100.00%
#315/15/139175199.16%
#414/15/149135199.15%
#514/15/159165199.15%
#615/14/149155198.80%
#715/14/159185198.80%
#815/15/129145198.33%
#914/15/139095198.32%
#1013/15/149055198.30%

A 15/15/15 ranks #2 of 4,096, with 100.00% of the best stat product.

Great League Rankings on PvPoke

Ultra League

2500 CP Cap
Best IVs15/15/14920 CP at level 51
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#115/15/1492051100.00%
#215/15/1592451100.00%
#315/15/139175199.16%
#414/15/149135199.15%
#514/15/159165199.15%
#615/14/149155198.80%
#715/14/159185198.80%
#815/15/129145198.33%
#914/15/139095198.32%
#1013/15/149055198.30%

A 15/15/15 ranks #2 of 4,096, with 100.00% of the best stat product.

Ultra League Rankings on PvPoke

Ranked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.

Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.

Advertisement