Iron Valiant #1006

FairyFighting


Not released in Pokémon GO yet. This is what we know so far, and it can change before release.
Max CPL403488L503943L51 · Best Buddy3990
Buddy Distance20 km per Candy

Type Effectiveness

Iron Valiant takes 160% from Poison, Flying, Psychic, Steel and Fairy moves.

Weak ×1.6
PoisonFlyingPsychicSteelFairy
Resists ×0.6
FightingRock
Resists ×0.4
BugDragonDark

Iron Valiant is a Fairy/Fighting-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, weak to Poison, Flying, Psychic, Steel and Fairy.

Iron Valiant is in the game data but has not been released yet.

It reaches 3943 CP at level 50, or 3990 as a Best Buddy.

Iron Valiant
Normal
Shiny Iron Valiant
Shiny

Base Stats

Attack279
Defense171
Stamina179

Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.

Best Movesets

No moveset to rank. This Pokémon has only a fast move in Pokémon GO, and a moveset is a fast move paired with a charged one. Evolving it unlocks a real moveset.

Moves

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
EPS
SplashWater0171.5s0.011.3

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
DPE
StruggleNormal3502.0s17.5—

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Turns
DPT
EPT
SplashWater01240.03.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
DPE
StruggleNormal351000.35

DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.

Advertisement

Top Counters

As a Tier 5 raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

  1. 1Mega Mewtwo YPsychicPsycho CutPsychicFuture Sight+48.5 eDPS
  2. 2Mega RayquazaFlyingAir SlashFlyingDragon AscentK44.9 eDPS
  3. 3Crowned Shield ZamazentaSteelMetal ClawSteelBehemoth Bash39.9 eDPS
  4. 4Dusk Mane NecrozmaPsychicPsycho CutSteelSunsteel Strike39.7 eDPS
  5. 5Crowned Sword ZacianSteelMetal ClawSteelBehemoth Blade39.2 eDPS
  6. 6Mega AlakazamPsychicConfusionPsychicPsychicE34.0 eDPS

CP by Level

Encounter
Level
Guaranteed CP
Max CP
Research15143010/10/10149515/15/15
Raids & Eggs20190710/10/10199315/15/15
Weather-Boosted Raids25238410/10/10249115/15/15
L404030480/0/0348815/15/15
L505034460/0/0394315/15/15
L51 · Best Buddy5134870/0/0399015/15/15
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level
15/15/15
0/0/0
Level 1514951306
Level 2019931742
Level 2524912177
Level 3029892613
Level 3532392831
Level 4034883048
Level 4537123244
Level 5039433446
Level 5139903487

Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.

L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.

Dex Details

Second Charged Move100 Candy · 100,000 Stardust
Height / Weight1.4 m · 35 kg
Gender Ratio
Genderless
TradingTradableTransferable

Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Iron Valiant in the RotomLabs Pokédex

PvP IV Spreads

Great League

1500 CP Cap
Best IVs0/14/121497 CP at level 16
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#10/14/12149716100.00%
#20/12/1414971699.88%
#31/13/1214981699.81%
#41/11/1414981699.69%
#52/12/1215001699.62%
#60/15/1114971699.55%
#72/10/1414991699.50%
#86/15/15149715.599.49%
#90/13/1214931699.45%
#100/13/1314971699.45%

A 15/15/15 ranks #323 of 4,096, with 97.37% of the best stat product.

Great League Rankings on PvPoke

Ultra League

2500 CP Cap
Best IVs0/14/152499 CP at level 26.5
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#10/14/15249926.5100.00%
#20/15/13249326.599.78%
#30/15/14249926.599.78%
#41/14/13249526.599.60%
#50/13/15249226.599.45%
#62/13/13249726.599.41%
#71/15/12249526.599.38%
#80/15/725002799.35%
#94/15/1524942699.30%
#101/12/15249426.599.27%

A 15/15/15 ranks #656 of 4,096, with 96.94% of the best stat product.

Ultra League Rankings on PvPoke

Ranked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.

Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.

Advertisement