Silvally #0773

Normal


Not released in Pokémon GO yet. This is what we know so far, and it can change before release.
Max CPL402950L503336L51 · Best Buddy3375
Buddy Distance20 km per Candy

Type Effectiveness

Silvally takes 160% from Fighting moves.

Weak ×1.6
Fighting
Resists ×0.4
Ghost

Silvally is a Normal-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, weak to Fighting.

Silvally is in the game data but has not been released yet.

It reaches 3336 CP at level 50, or 3375 as a Best Buddy.

Its best raid moveset is Tackle with Tri Attack.

Silvally
Normal
Shiny Silvally
Shiny

Base Stats

Attack198
Defense198
Stamina216

Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.

Best Movesets

#Fast MoveCharged MoveDPSTDO
NormalTackleNormalTri Attack10.2233
2DarkBiteNormalTri Attack9.7222
3NormalTackleBugX-Scissor9.2209
4DarkBiteBugX-Scissor8.8201
5NormalTackleSteelIron Head8.7200
6DarkBiteSteelIron Head8.4192
7NormalTake DownNormalTri Attack8.3191
8NormalTackleFlyingAerial Ace8.2188
4 More Pairings
#Fast MoveCharged MoveDPSTDO
9DarkBiteFlyingAerial Ace8.0183
10NormalTake DownBugX-Scissor7.4169
11NormalTake DownSteelIron Head6.9158
12NormalTake DownFlyingAerial Ace6.9157

Raid damage at level 40, 15/15/15 IVs, no weather boost.

DPS is damage per second, TDO total damage before fainting. For one boss, see the raid counters.

Moves

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
EPS
BiteDark640.5s12.08.0
TackleNormal550.5s10.010.0
Take DownNormal781.0s7.08.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
DPE
Tri AttackNormal75502.5s30.01.50
Iron HeadSteel60502.0s30.01.20
X-ScissorBug45331.5s30.01.36
Aerial AceFlying55332.5s22.01.67

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Turns
DPT
EPT
Take DownNormal14934.73.0
TackleNormal3313.03.0
BiteDark2412.04.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
DPE
X-ScissorBug65401.63
Aerial AceFlying60451.33
Iron HeadSteel85501.70
Tri AttackNormal65501.30

DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.

Advertisement

Evolution Family

Type: Null
Type: Null
#0772
Normal
200
Silvally
Silvally
#0773
Normal

Top Counters

As a Tier 5 raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

  1. 1Mega Mewtwo XFightingCounterEFightingDynamic Punch+40.8 eDPS
  2. 2Mega LucarioFightingForce PalmEFightingAura Sphere37.3 eDPS
  3. 3Mega BlazikenFightingCounterFightingAura Sphere35.9 eDPS
  4. 4Resolute Form KeldeoFightingLow KickFightingSecret Sword31.9 eDPS
  5. 5Mega FalinksFightingCounterFightingBrick Break+31.0 eDPS
  6. 6Mega GalladeFightingLow KickFightingSacred Sword30.2 eDPS

CP by Level

Encounter
Level
Guaranteed CP
Max CP
Research15120710/10/10126415/15/15
Raids & Eggs20160910/10/10168615/15/15
Weather-Boosted Raids25201110/10/10210715/15/15
L404025570/0/0295015/15/15
L505028910/0/0333615/15/15
L51 · Best Buddy5129250/0/0337515/15/15
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level
15/15/15
0/0/0
Level 1512641096
Level 2016861461
Level 2521071826
Level 3025292192
Level 3527402374
Level 4029502557
Level 4531402721
Level 5033362891
Level 5133752925

Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.

L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.

Dex Details

Second Charged Move100 Candy · 100,000 Stardust
Height / Weight2.3 m · 100.5 kg
Gender Ratio
Genderless
TradingTradableTransferable

Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Silvally in the RotomLabs Pokédex

PvP IV Spreads

Great League

1500 CP Cap
Best IVs2/14/151500 CP at level 19
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#12/14/15150019100.00%
#21/15/1514961999.96%
#30/9/13150019.599.94%
#40/12/10150019.599.89%
#52/15/1314971999.72%
#62/15/1415001999.72%
#70/7/15149919.599.71%
#80/10/12150019.599.68%
#90/13/8149719.599.61%
#103/12/1515001999.55%

A 15/15/15 ranks #2373 of 4,096, with 94.88% of the best stat product.

Great League Rankings on PvPoke

Ultra League

2500 CP Cap
Best IVs0/15/132497 CP at level 34
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#10/15/13249734100.00%
#20/14/11249934.599.72%
#31/15/14249533.599.72%
#40/13/1524963499.63%
#50/15/10250034.599.61%
#61/13/1324983499.56%
#70/10/15249734.599.55%
#80/14/1324913499.53%
#90/14/1424963499.53%
#103/14/1525003399.46%

A 15/15/15 ranks #2391 of 4,096, with 95.73% of the best stat product.

Ultra League Rankings on PvPoke

Ranked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.

Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.

Advertisement