Stoutland #0508

Normal


Max CPL402827L503196L51 · Best Buddy3234
Buddy Distance1 km per Candy
ReleasedSep 16, 2019Sep 16, 2019

Type Effectiveness

Stoutland takes 160% from Fighting moves.

Weak ×1.6
Fighting
Resists ×0.4
Ghost

Stoutland is a Normal-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, weak to Fighting.

It reaches 3196 CP at level 50, or 3234 as a Best Buddy.

Its best raid moveset is Lick with Wild Charge.

Stoutland
Normal
Shiny Stoutland
Shiny

Base Stats

Attack206
Defense182
Stamina198

Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.

Best Movesets

#Fast MoveCharged MoveDPSTDO
GhostLickElectricWild Charge10.7209
2GroundSand AttackElectricWild Charge10.0195
3GhostLickFairyPlay Rough9.9194
4IceIce FangElectricWild Charge9.7189
5GroundSand AttackFairyPlay Rough9.2179
6NormalTake DownElectricWild Charge9.0176
7IceIce FangFairyPlay Rough8.9175
8GhostLickDarkCrunch8.7170
4 More Pairings
#Fast MoveCharged MoveDPSTDO
9NormalTake DownFairyPlay Rough8.5166
10GroundSand AttackDarkCrunch8.1158
11IceIce FangDarkCrunch7.9155
12NormalTake DownDarkCrunch7.8152

Raid damage at level 40, 15/15/15 IVs, no weather boost.

DPS is damage per second, TDO total damage before fainting. For one boss, see the raid counters.

Moves

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
EPS
LickGhost560.5s10.012.0
Ice FangIce12201.5s8.013.3
Sand AttackGround470.5s8.014.0
Take DownNormal781.0s7.08.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
DPE
Wild ChargeElectric90502.5s36.01.80
Play RoughFairy90503.0s30.01.80
CrunchDark65333.0s21.71.97

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Turns
DPT
EPT
Take DownNormal14934.73.0
Ice FangIce8624.03.0
LickGhost3313.03.0
Sand AttackGround2412.04.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
DPE
Wild ChargeElectric100452.22
CrunchDark70451.56
Play RoughFairy90601.50

DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.

Advertisement

Top Counters

As a Tier 5 raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

  1. 1Mega Mewtwo XFightingCounterEFightingDynamic Punch+43.7 eDPS
  2. 2Mega LucarioFightingForce PalmEFightingAura Sphere39.6 eDPS
  3. 3Mega BlazikenFightingCounterFightingAura Sphere38.1 eDPS
  4. 4Resolute Form KeldeoFightingLow KickFightingSecret Sword33.4 eDPS
  5. 5Mega GalladeFightingLow KickFightingSacred Sword33.0 eDPS
  6. 6Mega FalinksFightingCounterFightingBrick Break+32.5 eDPS

Worth Powering Up?

Not stronger than the everyday pick against any Tier 5 or Mega boss.

The everyday pick is the best attacker that isn’t a Mega, Shadow or Legendary. Each number is how much more of the boss’s health this Pokémon takes off than that pick would. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

CP by Level

Encounter
Level
Guaranteed CP
Max CP
Research15115510/10/10121115/15/15
Raids & Eggs20154010/10/10161515/15/15
Weather-Boosted Raids25192510/10/10201915/15/15
L404024420/0/0282715/15/15
L505027610/0/0319615/15/15
L51 · Best Buddy5127940/0/0323415/15/15
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level
15/15/15
0/0/0
Level 1512111046
Level 2016151395
Level 2520191744
Level 3024232093
Level 3526252268
Level 4028272442
Level 4530092599
Level 5031962761
Level 5132342794

Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.

L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.

Dex Details

Second Charged Move25 Candy · 10,000 Stardust
Height / Weight1.2 m · 61 kg
Gender Ratio
50.0%50.0%
TradingTradableTransferable

Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Stoutland in the RotomLabs Pokédex

PvP IV Spreads

Great League

1500 CP Cap
Best IVs0/15/131498 CP at level 20
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#10/15/13149820100.00%
#20/13/1514982099.77%
#30/14/1314952099.49%
#40/14/1414982099.49%
#51/13/1314982099.46%
#60/12/1514942099.25%
#71/11/1514972099.22%
#80/15/1214952099.20%
#91/14/1214982099.18%
#105/15/14150019.599.07%

A 15/15/15 ranks #878 of 4,096, with 96.08% of the best stat product.

Great League Rankings on PvPoke

Ultra League

2500 CP Cap
Best IVs0/14/152497 CP at level 36.5
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#10/14/15249736.5100.00%
#20/15/14249736.599.89%
#31/15/1524973699.62%
#40/13/1324983799.62%
#50/14/1224983799.52%
#60/13/15249136.599.48%
#71/12/15249636.599.46%
#80/15/1124983799.41%
#90/14/14249136.599.39%
#101/13/14249736.599.36%

A 15/15/15 ranks #2553 of 4,096, with 95.46% of the best stat product.

Ultra League Rankings on PvPoke

Ranked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.

Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.

Advertisement