Ting-Lu #1003
| Max CP | L403532L503994L51 · Best Buddy4041 |
| Buddy Distance | 20 km per Candy |
Type Effectiveness
Ting-Lu takes 160% from Water, Grass, Ice, Fighting, Bug and Fairy moves.
Ting-Lu is a Dark/Ground-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, weak to Water, Grass, Ice, Fighting, Bug and Fairy.
Ting-Lu is in the game data but has not been released yet.
It reaches 3994 CP at level 50, or 4041 as a Best Buddy.
Its best raid moveset is Snarl with Earthquake.


Base Stats
Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.
Best Movesets
| # | Fast Move | Charged Move | DPS | TDO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DarkSnarl | GroundEarthquake | 12.0 | 409 | |
| 2 | GroundMud Shot | GroundEarthquake | 11.2 | 383 |
| 3 | DarkSnarl | DarkDark Pulse | 11.0 | 376 |
| 4 | GroundMud Shot | DarkDark Pulse | 10.4 | 355 |
| 5 | DarkSnarl | GroundBulldoze | 10.2 | 348 |
| 6 | GroundMud Shot | GroundBulldoze | 9.7 | 330 |
Raid damage at level 40, 15/15/15 IVs, no weather boost.
DPS is damage per second, TDO total damage before fainting. For one boss, see the raid counters.
Moves
Fast Moves
Move | Type | Power | Energy | Time | DPS | EPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Snarl | Dark | 11 | 13 | 1.0s | 11.0 | 13.0 | |
| Mud Shot | Ground | 4 | 6 | 0.5s | 8.0 | 12.0 |
Charged Moves
Move | Type | Power | Energy | Time | DPS | DPE | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earthquake | Ground | 140 | 100 | 3.5s | 40.0 | 1.40 | |
| Dark Pulse | Dark | 80 | 50 | 3.0s | 26.7 | 1.60 | |
| Bulldoze | Ground | 80 | 50 | 3.5s | 22.9 | 1.60 |
Fast Moves
Move | Type | Power | Energy | Turns | DPT | EPT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Snarl | Dark | 5 | 13 | 3 | 1.7 | 4.3 | |
| Mud Shot | Ground | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1.5 | 4.5 |
Charged Moves
Move | Type | Power | Energy | DPE | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earthquake | Ground | 120 | 65 | 1.85 | |
| Dark Pulse | Dark | 80 | 45 | 1.78 | |
| Bulldoze | Ground | 80 | 55 | 1.45 |
DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.
Top Counters
As a Tier 5 raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.
- 1
Mega Mewtwo XFightingCounterEFightingDynamic Punch+39.0 eDPS - 2
Mega LucarioFightingForce PalmEFightingAura Sphere32.6 eDPS - 3
Mega BlazikenFightingCounterFightingAura Sphere32.1 eDPS - 4
Mega GreninjaWaterWater ShurikenWaterSurf+31.9 eDPS - 5
Primal KyogreWaterWaterfallWaterOrigin PulseE31.1 eDPS - 6
Mega SceptileBugFury CutterGrassFrenzy PlantE31.0 eDPS
CP by Level
Encounter | Level | Guaranteed CP | Max CP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research | 15 | 145010/10/10 | 151415/15/15 | |
| Raids & Eggs | 20 | 193310/10/10 | 201815/15/15 | |
| Weather-Boosted Raids | 25 | 241610/10/10 | 252315/15/15 | |
| L40 | 40 | 30930/0/0 | 353215/15/15 | |
| L50 | 50 | 34960/0/0 | 399415/15/15 | |
| L51 · Best Buddy | 51 | 35380/0/0 | 404115/15/15 |
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level | 15/15/15 | 0/0/0 |
|---|---|---|
| Level 15 | 1514 | 1325 |
| Level 20 | 2018 | 1767 |
| Level 25 | 2523 | 2209 |
| Level 30 | 3028 | 2651 |
| Level 35 | 3280 | 2872 |
| Level 40 | 3532 | 3093 |
| Level 45 | 3759 | 3291 |
| Level 50 | 3994 | 3496 |
| Level 51 | 4041 | 3538 |
Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.
L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.
Dex Details
| Second Charged Move | 100 Candy · 100,000 Stardust |
| Height / Weight | 2.7 m · 669.7 kg |
| Gender Ratio | Genderless |
| Trading | TradableTransferable |
Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Ting-Lu in the RotomLabs Pokédex
PvP IV Spreads
Great League
1500 CP Cap| Rank | IVs | CP | Level | % of Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | 0/15/14 | 1496 | 16 | 100.00% |
| #2 | 0/15/15 | 1499 | 16 | 100.00% |
| #3 | 1/13/14 | 1497 | 16 | 99.59% |
| #4 | 1/13/15 | 1499 | 16 | 99.59% |
| #5 | 0/14/14 | 1493 | 16 | 99.54% |
| #6 | 0/14/15 | 1495 | 16 | 99.54% |
| #7 | 1/14/13 | 1498 | 16 | 99.49% |
| #8 | 0/15/13 | 1494 | 16 | 99.44% |
| #9 | 1/15/11 | 1497 | 16 | 99.39% |
| #10 | 1/15/12 | 1500 | 16 | 99.39% |
A 15/15/15 ranks #3427 of 4,096, with 92.72% of the best stat product.
Great League Rankings on PvPokeUltra League
2500 CP Cap| Rank | IVs | CP | Level | % of Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | 1/15/15 | 2495 | 26.5 | 100.00% |
| #2 | 0/10/15 | 2500 | 27 | 99.89% |
| #3 | 2/14/14 | 2499 | 26.5 | 99.61% |
| #4 | 0/15/7 | 2499 | 27 | 99.60% |
| #5 | 2/13/15 | 2497 | 26.5 | 99.59% |
| #6 | 0/14/8 | 2497 | 27 | 99.58% |
| #7 | 1/15/14 | 2492 | 26.5 | 99.56% |
| #8 | 0/13/9 | 2495 | 27 | 99.56% |
| #9 | 0/13/10 | 2499 | 27 | 99.56% |
| #10 | 1/14/15 | 2490 | 26.5 | 99.54% |
A 15/15/15 ranks #2551 of 4,096, with 95.22% of the best stat product.
Ultra League Rankings on PvPokeRanked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.
Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.