Wishiwashi #0746

Water


Not released in Pokémon GO yet. This is what we know so far, and it can change before release.
Max CPL40346L50392L51 · Best Buddy396
Buddy Distance1 km per Candy

Type Effectiveness

Wishiwashi takes 160% from Grass and Electric moves.

Weak ×1.6
GrassElectric
Resists ×0.6
FireWaterIceSteel

Solo Form Wishiwashi is a Water-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, weak to Grass and Electric.

Solo Form Wishiwashi is in the game data but has not been released yet.

It reaches 392 CP at level 50, or 396 as a Best Buddy.

Its best raid moveset is Waterfall with Brine.

Wishiwashi
Normal
Shiny Wishiwashi
Shiny

Base Stats

Attack46
Defense43
Stamina128

Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.

Best Movesets

#Fast MoveCharged MoveDPSTDO
WaterWaterfallAny Charged MoveDon’t Use3.012
2WaterWater GunAny Charged MoveDon’t Use2.08
3SteelIron TailAny Charged MoveDon’t Use2.08

Raid damage at level 40, 15/15/15 IVs, no weather boost.

DPS is damage per second, TDO total damage before fainting. For one boss, see the raid counters.

Don’t Use means repeating the fast move does at least as much damage as using this charged move, either because the move is weak or because this Pokémon faints before it pays off.

Moves

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
EPS
Iron TailSteel1461.0s14.06.0
WaterfallWater1371.0s13.07.0
Water GunWater550.5s10.010.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
DPE
SurfWater60501.5s40.01.20
BrineWater65502.5s26.01.30
Aqua TailWater50332.0s25.01.52

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Turns
DPT
EPT
WaterfallWater111033.73.3
Iron TailSteel10733.32.3
Water GunWater3313.03.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
DPE
BrineWater100601.67
SurfWater75451.67
Aqua TailWater55351.57

DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.

Advertisement

Top Counters

As a Tier 5 raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

  1. 1Mega Raichu YElectricThunder ShockElectricZap Cannon+135.4 eDPS
  2. 2Shadow ZekromElectricCharge BeamElectricFusion BoltE116.9 eDPS
  3. 3RegielekiNormalLock-OnElectricThunder CageE116.8 eDPS
  4. 4Mega SceptileBugFury CutterGrassFrenzy PlantE113.3 eDPS
  5. 5Mega ChesnaughtGrassVine WhipGrassSeed Bomb+106.8 eDPS
  6. 6Therian Forme ThundurusElectricVolt SwitchElectricWildbolt StormE105.8 eDPS

CP by Level

Encounter
Level
Guaranteed CP
Max CP
Research1512810/10/1014815/15/15
Raids & Eggs2017010/10/1019815/15/15
Weather-Boosted Raids2521310/10/1024715/15/15
L40402130/0/034615/15/15
L50502400/0/039215/15/15
L51 · Best Buddy512430/0/039615/15/15
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level
15/15/15
0/0/0
Level 1514891
Level 20198121
Level 25247152
Level 30297182
Level 35322197
Level 40346213
Level 45369226
Level 50392240
Level 51396243

Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.

L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.

Dex Details

Second Charged Move75 Candy · 75,000 Stardust
Height / Weight0.2 m · 0.3 kg
Gender Ratio
50.0%50.0%
TradingTradableTransferable

Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Wishiwashi in the RotomLabs Pokédex

PvP IV Spreads

Great League

1500 CP Cap
Best IVs15/15/14395 CP at level 51
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#115/15/1439551100.00%
#215/15/1539651100.00%
#315/15/133945199.16%
#414/15/143895198.36%
#514/15/153905198.36%
#615/15/123925198.33%
#715/14/143925198.27%
#815/14/153935198.27%
#914/15/133875197.54%
#1015/15/113915197.50%

A 15/15/15 ranks #2 of 4,096, with 100.00% of the best stat product.

Great League Rankings on PvPoke

Ultra League

2500 CP Cap
Best IVs15/15/14395 CP at level 51
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#115/15/1439551100.00%
#215/15/1539651100.00%
#315/15/133945199.16%
#414/15/143895198.36%
#514/15/153905198.36%
#615/15/123925198.33%
#715/14/143925198.27%
#815/14/153935198.27%
#914/15/133875197.54%
#1015/15/113915197.50%

A 15/15/15 ranks #2 of 4,096, with 100.00% of the best stat product.

Ultra League Rankings on PvPoke

Ranked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.

Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.

Advertisement