Wynaut #0360

Psychic


Max CPL40534L50603L51 · Best Buddy611
Buddy Distance3 km per Candy
ReleasedDec 8, 2017Mar 22, 2018

Type Effectiveness

Wynaut takes 160% from Bug, Ghost and Dark moves.

Weak ×1.6
BugGhostDark
Resists ×0.6
FightingPsychic

Wynaut is a Psychic-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, weak to Bug, Ghost and Dark.

It reaches 603 CP at level 50, or 611 as a Best Buddy.

Its best raid moveset is Counter with Mirror Coat.

Wynaut
Normal
Shiny Wynaut
Shiny

Base Stats

Attack41
Defense86
Stamina216

Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.

Best Movesets

#Fast MoveCharged MoveDPSTDO
FightingCounterPsychicMirror Coat2.426
2WaterSplashPsychicMirror Coat1.617

Raid damage at level 40, 15/15/15 IVs, no weather boost.

DPS is damage per second, TDO total damage before fainting. For one boss, see the raid counters.

Moves

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
EPS
CounterFighting1391.0s13.09.0
SplashWater0171.5s0.011.3

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
DPE
Mirror CoatPsychic60502.5s24.01.20

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Turns
DPT
EPT
CounterFighting8624.03.0
SplashWater01240.03.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
DPE
Mirror CoatPsychic75451.67

DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.

Advertisement

Evolution Family

Wynaut evolves into Wobbuffet for 25 candy.

Wynaut
Wynaut
#0360
Psychic
25
Wobbuffet
Wobbuffet
#0202
Psychic

Top Counters

As a Tier 5 raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

  1. 1Mega BeedrillBugBug BiteEBugFell Stinger+73.7 eDPS
  2. 2Mega HoundoomDarkSnarlDarkDark Pulse+70.0 eDPS
  3. 3Mega GengarGhostLickEGhostShadow Ball69.8 eDPS
  4. 4Dawn Wings NecrozmaPsychicPsycho CutGhostMoongeist Beam69.0 eDPS
  5. 5Shadow DarkraiDarkSnarlDarkFoul Play66.3 eDPS
  6. 6Mega AbsolDarkSnarlDarkBrutal SwingE65.0 eDPS

Worth Powering Up?

Not stronger than the everyday pick against any Tier 5 or Mega boss.

The everyday pick is the best attacker that isn’t a Mega, Shadow or Legendary. Each number is how much more of the boss’s health this Pokémon takes off than that pick would. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

CP by Level

Encounter
Level
Guaranteed CP
Max CP
Research1520110/10/1022815/15/15
Raids & Eggs2026810/10/1030515/15/15
Weather-Boosted Raids2533510/10/1038115/15/15
L40403490/0/053415/15/15
L50503940/0/060315/15/15
L51 · Best Buddy513990/0/061115/15/15
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level
15/15/15
0/0/0
Level 15228149
Level 20305199
Level 25381249
Level 30457299
Level 35496324
Level 40534349
Level 45568371
Level 50603394
Level 51611399

Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.

L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.

Dex Details

Second Charged Move25 Candy · 10,000 Stardust
Height / Weight0.61 m · 14 kg
Gender Ratio
50.0%50.0%
TradingTradableTransferable

Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Wynaut in the RotomLabs Pokédex

PvP IV Spreads

Great League

1500 CP Cap
Best IVs15/15/15611 CP at level 51
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#115/15/1561151100.00%
#215/15/146095199.48%
#315/14/156085199.00%
#415/15/136085198.97%
#515/14/146065198.50%
#615/15/126075198.46%
#714/15/156005198.21%
#815/13/156055198.01%
#915/14/136055197.99%
#1015/15/106045197.94%

A 15/15/15 ranks #1 of 4,096, with 100.00% of the best stat product.

Great League Rankings on PvPoke

Ultra League

2500 CP Cap
Best IVs15/15/15611 CP at level 51
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#115/15/1561151100.00%
#215/15/146095199.48%
#315/14/156085199.00%
#415/15/136085198.97%
#515/14/146065198.50%
#615/15/126075198.46%
#714/15/156005198.21%
#815/13/156055198.01%
#915/14/136055197.99%
#1015/15/106045197.94%

A 15/15/15 ranks #1 of 4,096, with 100.00% of the best stat product.

Ultra League Rankings on PvPoke

Ranked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.

Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.

Advertisement