Eiscue #0875

Ice


Not released in Pokémon GO yet. This is what we know so far, and it can change before release.
Max CPL402065L502335L51 · Best Buddy2362
Buddy Distance5 km per Candy

Type Effectiveness

Eiscue takes 160% from Fire, Fighting, Rock and Steel moves.

Weak ×1.6
FireFightingRockSteel
Resists ×0.6
Ice

Ice Face Eiscue is a Ice-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, weak to Fire, Fighting, Rock and Steel.

Ice Face Eiscue is in the game data but has not been released yet.

It reaches 2335 CP at level 50, or 2362 as a Best Buddy.

Its best raid moveset is Powder Snow with Weather Ball.

Eiscue
Normal
Shiny Eiscue
Shiny

Base Stats

Attack148
Defense195
Stamina181

Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.

Best Movesets

#Fast MoveCharged MoveDPSTDO
IcePowder SnowIceWeather Ball8.6164
2IcePowder SnowWaterSurf6.7129
3IcePowder SnowIceIcy Wind6.3119

Raid damage at level 40, 15/15/15 IVs, no weather boost.

DPS is damage per second, TDO total damage before fainting. For one boss, see the raid counters.

Moves

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
EPS
Powder SnowIce6151.0s6.015.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
DPE
SurfWater60501.5s40.01.20
Weather BallIce55331.5s36.71.67
Icy WindIce65333.5s18.61.97

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Turns
DPT
EPT
Powder SnowIce6823.04.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
DPE
Weather BallIce60351.71
SurfWater75451.67
Icy WindIce60451.33

DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.

Advertisement

Top Counters

As a Tier 5 raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

  1. 1Mega Mewtwo XFightingCounterEFightingDynamic Punch+41.5 eDPS
  2. 2Mega LucarioFightingForce PalmEFightingAura Sphere37.9 eDPS
  3. 3Crowned Sword ZacianSteelMetal ClawSteelBehemoth Blade37.9 eDPS
  4. 4Dusk Mane NecrozmaSteelMetal ClawSteelSunsteel Strike37.1 eDPS
  5. 5Mega DelphoxFireFire SpinFireMystical Fire+36.9 eDPS
  6. 6Mega BlazikenFightingCounterFightingAura Sphere36.5 eDPS

CP by Level

Encounter
Level
Guaranteed CP
Max CP
Research1583610/10/1088515/15/15
Raids & Eggs20111510/10/10118015/15/15
Weather-Boosted Raids25139410/10/10147515/15/15
L404017360/0/0206515/15/15
L505019630/0/0233515/15/15
L51 · Best Buddy5119860/0/0236215/15/15
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level
15/15/15
0/0/0
Level 15885744
Level 201180992
Level 2514751240
Level 3017701488
Level 3519171612
Level 4020651736
Level 4521981848
Level 5023351963
Level 5123621986

Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.

L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.

Dex Details

Second Charged Move75 Candy · 75,000 Stardust
Height / Weight1.4 m · 89 kg
Gender Ratio
50.0%50.0%
TradingTradableTransferable

Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Eiscue in the RotomLabs Pokédex

PvP IV Spreads

Great League

1500 CP Cap
Best IVs0/15/151500 CP at level 28
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#10/15/15150028100.00%
#20/14/1514962899.52%
#31/14/1314992899.47%
#40/13/10150028.599.35%
#50/15/1314922899.27%
#60/15/1414962899.27%
#71/12/1514992899.23%
#81/15/1214982899.21%
#90/11/12150028.599.12%
#100/8/14149728.599.10%

A 15/15/15 ranks #3440 of 4,096, with 92.63% of the best stat product.

Great League Rankings on PvPoke

Ultra League

2500 CP Cap
Best IVs15/15/152362 CP at level 51
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#115/15/15236251100.00%
#215/14/1523575199.52%
#315/15/1423565199.39%
#414/15/1523485199.38%
#515/13/1523515199.04%
#615/14/1423515198.92%
#714/14/1523425198.91%
#815/15/1223445198.78%
#915/15/1323505198.78%
#1014/15/1423425198.78%

A 15/15/15 ranks #1 of 4,096, with 100.00% of the best stat product.

Ultra League Rankings on PvPoke

Ranked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.

Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.

Advertisement