Flabébé #0669 White Flower

Fairy


Max CPL401063L501202L51 · Best Buddy1216
Buddy Distance3 km per Candy
ReleasedFeb 10, 2022Mar 21, 2024

Type Effectiveness

Flabébé takes 160% from Poison and Steel moves.

Weak ×1.6
PoisonSteel
Resists ×0.6
FightingBugDark
Resists ×0.4
Dragon

White Flower Flabébé is a Fairy-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, weak to Poison and Steel.

It reaches 1202 CP at level 50, or 1216 as a Best Buddy.

Its best raid moveset is Vine Whip with Dazzling Gleam.

Flabébé
Normal
Shiny Flabébé
Shiny

Base Stats

Attack108
Defense120
Stamina127

Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.

Best Movesets

#Fast MoveCharged MoveDPSTDO
GrassVine WhipFairyDazzling Gleam5.650
NormalTackleFairyDazzling Gleam5.650
3GrassVine WhipPsychicPsychic5.247
4NormalTacklePsychicPsychic5.247
5GrassVine WhipGrassPetal Blizzard4.742
6NormalTackleGrassPetal Blizzard4.742

Raid damage at level 40, 15/15/15 IVs, no weather boost.

DPS is damage per second, TDO total damage before fainting. For one boss, see the raid counters.

Moves

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
EPS
Vine WhipGrass650.5s12.010.0
TackleNormal550.5s10.010.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
DPE
Petal BlizzardGrass1101002.5s44.01.10
PsychicPsychic95503.0s31.71.90
Dazzling GleamFairy100503.5s28.62.00

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Turns
DPT
EPT
TackleNormal3313.03.0
Vine WhipGrass5822.54.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
DPE
Petal BlizzardGrass110651.69
Dazzling GleamFairy90551.64
PsychicPsychic75551.36

DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.

Advertisement

Evolution Family

Flabébé evolves into Floette for 25 candy, then into Florges for 100 candy.

Flabébé
Flabébé
#0669
Fairy
25
Floette
Floette
#0670
Fairy
100
  • Earn 20 hearts with it as your buddy
Florges
Florges
#0671
Fairy

Top Counters

As a Tier 5 raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

  1. 1Crowned Sword ZacianSteelMetal ClawSteelBehemoth Blade58.5 eDPS
  2. 2Dusk Mane NecrozmaSteelMetal ClawSteelSunsteel Strike56.6 eDPS
  3. 3Crowned Shield ZamazentaSteelMetal ClawSteelBehemoth Bash56.0 eDPS
  4. 4Shadow MetagrossSteelBullet PunchSteelMeteor MashE49.1 eDPS
  5. 5Mega LucarioSteelBullet PunchSteelMeteor Mash48.3 eDPS
  6. 6Mega VictreebelPoisonAcidPoisonAcid Spray+44.9 eDPS

Worth Powering Up?

Not stronger than the everyday pick against any Tier 5 or Mega boss.

The everyday pick is the best attacker that isn’t a Mega, Shadow or Legendary. Each number is how much more of the boss’s health this Pokémon takes off than that pick would. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

CP by Level

Encounter
Level
Guaranteed CP
Max CP
Research1542110/10/1045515/15/15
Raids & Eggs2056210/10/1060715/15/15
Weather-Boosted Raids2570210/10/1075915/15/15
L40408320/0/0106315/15/15
L50509410/0/0120215/15/15
L51 · Best Buddy519520/0/0121615/15/15
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level
15/15/15
0/0/0
Level 15455356
Level 20607475
Level 25759594
Level 30911713
Level 35987773
Level 401063832
Level 451132886
Level 501202941
Level 511216952

Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.

L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.

Dex Details

Second Charged Move50 Candy · 50,000 Stardust
Height / Weight0.1 m · 0.1 kg
Gender Ratio
100.0%
TradingTradableTransferable

Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Flabébé in the RotomLabs Pokédex

PvP IV Spreads

Great League

1500 CP Cap
Best IVs15/15/151216 CP at level 51
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#115/15/15121651100.00%
#215/14/1512125199.25%
#314/15/1512065199.18%
#415/15/1412125199.16%
#515/13/1512075198.51%
#614/14/1512025198.45%
#715/14/1412085198.43%
#813/15/1511975198.37%
#914/15/1412025198.36%
#1015/15/1312085198.33%

A 15/15/15 ranks #1 of 4,096, with 100.00% of the best stat product.

Great League Rankings on PvPoke

Ultra League

2500 CP Cap
Best IVs15/15/151216 CP at level 51
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#115/15/15121651100.00%
#215/14/1512125199.25%
#314/15/1512065199.18%
#415/15/1412125199.16%
#515/13/1512075198.51%
#614/14/1512025198.45%
#715/14/1412085198.43%
#813/15/1511975198.37%
#914/15/1412025198.36%
#1015/15/1312085198.33%

A 15/15/15 ranks #1 of 4,096, with 100.00% of the best stat product.

Ultra League Rankings on PvPoke

Ranked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.

Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.

Advertisement