Iron Bundle #0991

IceWater


Not released in Pokémon GO yet. This is what we know so far, and it can change before release.
Max CPL403368L503808L51 · Best Buddy3853
Buddy Distance20 km per Candy

Type Effectiveness

Iron Bundle takes 160% from Grass, Electric, Fighting and Rock moves.

Weak ×1.6
GrassElectricFightingRock
Resists ×0.6
Water
Resists ×0.4
Ice

Iron Bundle is a Ice/Water-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, weak to Grass, Electric, Fighting and Rock.

Iron Bundle is in the game data but has not been released yet.

It reaches 3808 CP at level 50, or 3853 as a Best Buddy.

Iron Bundle
Normal
Shiny Iron Bundle
Shiny

Base Stats

Attack266
Defense211
Stamina148

Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.

Best Movesets

No moveset to rank. This Pokémon has only a fast move in Pokémon GO, and a moveset is a fast move paired with a charged one. Evolving it unlocks a real moveset.

Moves

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
EPS
SplashWater0171.5s0.011.3

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
DPE
StruggleNormal3502.0s17.5—

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Turns
DPT
EPT
SplashWater01240.03.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
DPE
StruggleNormal351000.35

DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.

Advertisement

Top Counters

As a Tier 5 raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

  1. 1Mega Mewtwo XFightingCounterEFightingDynamic Punch+36.1 eDPS
  2. 2Mega LucarioFightingForce PalmEFightingAura Sphere31.4 eDPS
  3. 3Mega BlazikenFightingCounterFightingAura Sphere31.1 eDPS
  4. 4Mega Raichu YElectricThunder ShockElectricZap Cannon+27.9 eDPS
  5. 5Resolute Form KeldeoFightingLow KickFightingSecret Sword27.8 eDPS
  6. 6Mega GalladeFightingLow KickFightingSacred Sword27.8 eDPS

CP by Level

Encounter
Level
Guaranteed CP
Max CP
Research15138010/10/10144315/15/15
Raids & Eggs20184010/10/10192415/15/15
Weather-Boosted Raids25230010/10/10240615/15/15
L404029350/0/0336815/15/15
L505033190/0/0380815/15/15
L51 · Best Buddy5133580/0/0385315/15/15
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level
15/15/15
0/0/0
Level 1514431258
Level 2019241677
Level 2524062097
Level 3028872516
Level 3531282726
Level 4033682935
Level 4535853124
Level 5038083319
Level 5138533358

Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.

L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.

Dex Details

Second Charged Move100 Candy · 100,000 Stardust
Height / Weight0.6 m · 11 kg
Gender Ratio
Genderless
TradingTradableTransferable

Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Iron Bundle in the RotomLabs Pokédex

PvP IV Spreads

Great League

1500 CP Cap
Best IVs0/14/151499 CP at level 16.5
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#10/14/15149916.5100.00%
#21/15/13149916.599.67%
#30/13/15149616.599.55%
#41/12/15149816.599.48%
#50/15/13149416.599.30%
#60/15/14149816.599.30%
#71/14/13149616.599.23%
#81/14/14150016.599.23%
#92/13/13149816.599.16%
#100/12/15149316.599.11%

A 15/15/15 ranks #755 of 4,096, with 96.28% of the best stat product.

Great League Rankings on PvPoke

Ultra League

2500 CP Cap
Best IVs0/14/152499 CP at level 27.5
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#10/14/15249927.5100.00%
#20/15/14249727.599.56%
#30/13/15249427.599.55%
#41/12/15249827.599.48%
#54/15/1524962799.22%
#65/14/1525002799.14%
#70/10/1224992899.13%
#80/14/14249227.599.12%
#90/12/15248827.599.11%
#100/6/1524992899.05%

A 15/15/15 ranks #3185 of 4,096, with 94.07% of the best stat product.

Ultra League Rankings on PvPoke

Ranked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.

Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.

Advertisement