Iron Hands #0992

FightingElectric


Not released in Pokémon GO yet. This is what we know so far, and it can change before release.
Max CPL404112L504649L51 · Best Buddy4704
Buddy Distance20 km per Candy

Type Effectiveness

Iron Hands takes 160% from Ground, Psychic and Fairy moves.

Weak ×1.6
GroundPsychicFairy
Resists ×0.6
ElectricBugRockSteelDark

Iron Hands is a Fighting/Electric-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, weak to Ground, Psychic and Fairy.

Iron Hands is in the game data but has not been released yet.

It reaches 4649 CP at level 50, or 4704 as a Best Buddy.

Iron Hands
Normal
Shiny Iron Hands
Shiny

Base Stats

Attack245
Defense177
Stamina319

Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.

Best Movesets

No moveset to rank. This Pokémon has only a fast move in Pokémon GO, and a moveset is a fast move paired with a charged one. Evolving it unlocks a real moveset.

Moves

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
EPS
SplashWater0171.5s0.011.3

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
DPE
StruggleNormal3502.0s17.5—

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Turns
DPT
EPT
SplashWater01240.03.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
DPE
StruggleNormal351000.35

DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.

Advertisement

Top Counters

As a Tier 5 raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

  1. 1Mega Mewtwo YPsychicPsycho CutPsychicFuture Sight+47.3 eDPS
  2. 2Primal GroudonGroundMud ShotGroundPrecipice BladesE33.9 eDPS
  3. 3Mega AlakazamPsychicConfusionPsychicPsychicE33.0 eDPS
  4. 4Mega GarchompGroundMud ShotGroundEarth PowerE31.4 eDPS
  5. 5Mega LatiosPsychicZen HeadbuttPsychicPsychic31.0 eDPS
  6. 6Mega GalladePsychicConfusionPsychicPsychic30.9 eDPS

CP by Level

Encounter
Level
Guaranteed CP
Max CP
Research15169310/10/10176215/15/15
Raids & Eggs20225710/10/10234915/15/15
Weather-Boosted Raids25282110/10/10293715/15/15
L404036360/0/0411215/15/15
L505041100/0/0464915/15/15
L51 · Best Buddy5141590/0/0470415/15/15
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level
15/15/15
0/0/0
Level 1517621558
Level 2023492077
Level 2529372597
Level 3035253116
Level 3538183376
Level 4041123636
Level 4543763869
Level 5046494110
Level 5147044159

Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.

L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.

Dex Details

Second Charged Move100 Candy · 100,000 Stardust
Height / Weight1.8 m · 380.7 kg
Gender Ratio
Genderless
TradingTradableTransferable

Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Iron Hands in the RotomLabs Pokédex

PvP IV Spreads

Great League

1500 CP Cap
Best IVs1/15/141498 CP at level 13.5
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#11/15/14149813.5100.00%
#21/15/15150013.5100.00%
#32/14/14150013.599.88%
#42/15/12150013.599.79%
#50/15/14149213.599.59%
#60/15/15149413.599.59%
#73/15/9149913.599.57%
#81/14/14149413.599.47%
#91/14/15149713.599.47%
#101/15/12149413.599.38%

A 15/15/15 ranks #2449 of 4,096, with 94.26% of the best stat product.

Great League Rankings on PvPoke

Ultra League

2500 CP Cap
Best IVs1/15/142497 CP at level 22.5
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#11/15/14249722.5100.00%
#20/15/14248722.599.59%
#30/15/15249122.599.59%
#41/15/13249322.599.52%
#51/14/14249022.599.47%
#61/14/15249422.599.47%
#72/15/11249622.599.45%
#82/15/12250022.599.45%
#92/14/13249722.599.41%
#100/15/325002399.39%

A 15/15/15 ranks #2333 of 4,096, with 95.37% of the best stat product.

Ultra League Rankings on PvPoke

Ranked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.

Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.

Advertisement