Lileep #0345 Shadow

RockGrass


Max CPL401291L501460L51 · Best Buddy1477
Buddy Distance3 km per Candy
ReleasedFeb 2, 2021Aug 8, 2024
Purification3,000 Stardust · 3 Candy

Type Effectiveness

Lileep takes 160% from Ice, Fighting, Bug and Steel moves.

Weak ×1.6
IceFightingBugSteel
Resists ×0.6
NormalElectric

Shadow Lileep is a Rock/Grass-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, weak to Ice, Fighting, Bug and Steel.

It reaches 1460 CP at level 50, or 1477 as a Best Buddy.

Its best raid moveset is Acid with Grass Knot.

Lileep
Normal
Shiny Lileep
Shiny

Base Stats

Attack105
Defense150
Stamina165

Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.

Best Movesets

#Fast MoveCharged MoveDPSTDO
PoisonAcidGrassGrass Knot7.080
2BugInfestationGrassGrass Knot6.980
3GrassBullet SeedGrassGrass Knot6.980
4PoisonAcidRockAncient Power5.867
5BugInfestationRockAncient Power5.665
6GrassBullet SeedRockAncient Power5.665
7PoisonAcidPsychicMirror Coat5.158
8BugInfestationPsychicMirror Coat4.653
4 More Pairings
#Fast MoveCharged MoveDPSTDO
9GrassBullet SeedPsychicMirror Coat4.653
10PoisonAcidNormalFrustrationDon’t Use4.046
11BugInfestationNormalFrustrationDon’t Use3.035
12GrassBullet SeedNormalFrustrationDon’t Use3.035

Raid damage at level 40, 15/15/15 IVs, no weather boost.

DPS is damage per second, TDO total damage before fainting. For one boss, see the raid counters.

Don’t Use means repeating the fast move does at least as much damage as using this charged move, either because the move is weak or because this Pokémon faints before it pays off.

Moves

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
EPS
AcidPoison11101.0s11.010.0
InfestationBug9131.0s9.013.0
Bullet SeedGrass7131.0s7.013.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
DPE
Grass KnotGrass90502.5s36.01.80
Mirror CoatPsychic60502.5s24.01.20
Ancient PowerRock70333.5s20.02.12
FrustrationNormal10332.0s5.00.30

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Turns
DPT
EPT
InfestationBug101233.34.0
AcidPoison6823.04.0
Bullet SeedGrass51331.74.3

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
DPE
Mirror CoatPsychic75451.67
Ancient PowerRock60451.33
Grass KnotGrass90501.80
FrustrationNormal10700.14

DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.

Advertisement

Evolution Family

Lileep evolves into Cradily for 50 candy.

Lileep
Lileep
#0345
RockGrass
50
45 purified
Cradily
Cradily
#0346
RockGrass

Top Counters

As a Tier 5 raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

  1. 1Mega Mewtwo XFightingCounterEFightingDynamic Punch+53.3 eDPS
  2. 2Crowned Sword ZacianSteelMetal ClawSteelBehemoth Blade48.9 eDPS
  3. 3Mega LucarioFightingForce PalmEFightingAura Sphere48.8 eDPS
  4. 4Mega BlazikenFightingCounterFightingAura Sphere46.9 eDPS
  5. 5Dusk Mane NecrozmaSteelMetal ClawSteelSunsteel Strike46.8 eDPS
  6. 6Crowned Shield ZamazentaSteelMetal ClawSteelBehemoth Bash45.8 eDPS

Worth Powering Up?

Not stronger than the everyday pick against any Tier 5 or Mega boss.

The everyday pick is the best attacker that isn’t a Mega, Shadow or Legendary. Each number is how much more of the boss’s health this Pokémon takes off than that pick would. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

CP by Level

Encounter
Level
Guaranteed CP
Max CP
Research1551510/10/1055315/15/15
Raids & Eggs2068610/10/1073815/15/15
Weather-Boosted Raids2585810/10/1092215/15/15
L404010310/0/0129115/15/15
L505011660/0/0146015/15/15
L51 · Best Buddy5111800/0/0147715/15/15
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level
15/15/15
0/0/0
Level 15553442
Level 20738589
Level 25922736
Level 301107884
Level 351199958
Level 4012911031
Level 4513741098
Level 5014601166
Level 5114771180

Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.

L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.

Dex Details

Second Charged Move50 Candy · 50,000 Stardust
Height / Weight0.99 m · 23.8 kg
Gender Ratio
87.5%12.5%
TradingTradableTransferable

Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Lileep in the RotomLabs Pokédex

PvP IV Spreads

Great League

1500 CP Cap
Best IVs15/15/151477 CP at level 51
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#115/15/15147751100.00%
#215/14/1514735199.39%
#315/15/1414735199.34%
#414/15/1514655199.16%
#515/13/1514685198.78%
#615/14/1414695198.74%
#715/15/1314695198.68%
#814/14/1514605198.56%
#914/15/1414615198.51%
#1013/15/1514535198.33%

A 15/15/15 ranks #1 of 4,096, with 100.00% of the best stat product.

Great League Rankings on PvPoke

Ultra League

2500 CP Cap
Best IVs15/15/151477 CP at level 51
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#115/15/15147751100.00%
#215/14/1514735199.39%
#315/15/1414735199.34%
#414/15/1514655199.16%
#515/13/1514685198.78%
#615/14/1414695198.74%
#715/15/1314695198.68%
#814/14/1514605198.56%
#914/15/1414615198.51%
#1013/15/1514535198.33%

A 15/15/15 ranks #1 of 4,096, with 100.00% of the best stat product.

Ultra League Rankings on PvPoke

Ranked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.

Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.

Advertisement