Nacli #0932

Rock


Max CPL40966L501093L51 · Best Buddy1106
Buddy Distance5 km per Candy
ReleasedDec 2, 2025

Type Effectiveness

Nacli takes 160% from Water, Grass, Fighting, Ground and Steel moves.

Weak ×1.6
WaterGrassFightingGroundSteel
Resists ×0.6
NormalFirePoisonFlying

Nacli is a Rock-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, weak to Water, Grass, Fighting, Ground and Steel.

It reaches 1093 CP at level 50, or 1106 as a Best Buddy.

Its best raid moveset is Rock Throw with Rock Blast.

Nacli
Normal
Shiny Nacli
Shiny

Base Stats

Attack95
Defense108
Stamina146

Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.

Best Movesets

#Fast MoveCharged MoveDPSTDO
RockRock ThrowRockRock Blast4.945
2RockRock ThrowRockAncient Power4.743
3RockRock ThrowRockRock Tomb4.541
4GroundMud ShotRockRock Blast4.037
5GroundMud ShotRockAncient Power3.936
6GroundMud ShotRockRock Tomb3.431

Raid damage at level 40, 15/15/15 IVs, no weather boost.

DPS is damage per second, TDO total damage before fainting. For one boss, see the raid counters.

Moves

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
EPS
Rock ThrowRock1381.0s13.08.0
Mud ShotGround460.5s8.012.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
DPE
Rock BlastRock50332.0s25.01.52
Rock TombRock65503.0s21.71.30
Ancient PowerRock70333.5s20.02.12

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Turns
DPT
EPT
Rock ThrowRock8524.02.5
Mud ShotGround3921.54.5

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
DPE
Ancient PowerRock60451.33
Rock BlastRock50401.25
Rock TombRock75501.50

DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.

Advertisement

Evolution Family

Nacli evolves into Naclstack for 25 candy, then into Garganacl for 100 candy.

Top Counters

As a Tier 5 raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

  1. 1Mega Mewtwo XFightingCounterEFightingDynamic Punch+71.8 eDPS
  2. 2Mega LucarioFightingForce PalmEFightingAura Sphere65.8 eDPS
  3. 3Crowned Sword ZacianSteelMetal ClawSteelBehemoth Blade65.0 eDPS
  4. 4Mega BlazikenFightingCounterFightingAura Sphere62.4 eDPS
  5. 5Dusk Mane NecrozmaSteelMetal ClawSteelSunsteel Strike61.8 eDPS
  6. 6Crowned Shield ZamazentaSteelMetal ClawSteelBehemoth Bash60.8 eDPS

Worth Powering Up?

Not stronger than the everyday pick against any Tier 5 or Mega boss.

The everyday pick is the best attacker that isn’t a Mega, Shadow or Legendary. Each number is how much more of the boss’s health this Pokémon takes off than that pick would. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

CP by Level

Encounter
Level
Guaranteed CP
Max CP
Research1538110/10/1041415/15/15
Raids & Eggs2050810/10/1055215/15/15
Weather-Boosted Raids2563510/10/1069015/15/15
L40407450/0/096615/15/15
L50508420/0/0109315/15/15
L51 · Best Buddy518520/0/0110615/15/15
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level
15/15/15
0/0/0
Level 15414319
Level 20552425
Level 25690532
Level 30828638
Level 35897691
Level 40966745
Level 451028792
Level 501093842
Level 511106852

Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.

L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.

Dex Details

Second Charged Move50 Candy · 50,000 Stardust
Height / Weight0.4 m · 16 kg
Gender Ratio
50.0%50.0%
TradingTradableTransferable

Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Nacli in the RotomLabs Pokédex

PvP IV Spreads

Great League

1500 CP Cap
Best IVs15/15/151106 CP at level 51
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#115/15/15110651100.00%
#215/15/1411025199.26%
#315/14/1511015199.18%
#414/15/1510965199.09%
#515/15/1310995198.52%
#615/14/1410985198.45%
#715/13/1510975198.37%
#814/15/1410925198.36%
#914/14/1510915198.28%
#1013/15/1510855198.18%

A 15/15/15 ranks #1 of 4,096, with 100.00% of the best stat product.

Great League Rankings on PvPoke

Ultra League

2500 CP Cap
Best IVs15/15/151106 CP at level 51
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#115/15/15110651100.00%
#215/15/1411025199.26%
#315/14/1511015199.18%
#414/15/1510965199.09%
#515/15/1310995198.52%
#615/14/1410985198.45%
#715/13/1510975198.37%
#814/15/1410925198.36%
#914/14/1510915198.28%
#1013/15/1510855198.18%

A 15/15/15 ranks #1 of 4,096, with 100.00% of the best stat product.

Ultra League Rankings on PvPoke

Ranked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.

Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.

Advertisement