Pancham #0674

Fighting


Max CPL401489L501683L51 · Best Buddy1703
Buddy Distance3 km per Candy
ReleasedMay 11, 2021Jun 21, 2023

Type Effectiveness

Pancham takes 160% from Flying, Psychic and Fairy moves.

Weak ×1.6
FlyingPsychicFairy
Resists ×0.6
BugRockDark

Pancham is a Fighting-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, weak to Flying, Psychic and Fairy.

It reaches 1683 CP at level 50, or 1703 as a Best Buddy.

Its best raid moveset is Low Kick with Return, which only a purified one knows.

Pancham
Normal
Shiny Pancham
Shiny

Base Stats

Attack145
Defense107
Stamina167

Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.

Best Movesets

#Fast MoveCharged MoveDPSTDO
FightingLow KickNormalReturn7.577
2FightingLow KickNormalBody Slam7.072
3FightingLow KickFightingLow Sweep6.971
4FightingLow KickDarkCrunch6.769
5NormalTackleNormalBody Slam5.759
6NormalTackleNormalReturn5.759
7NormalTackleDarkCrunch5.658
8NormalTackleFightingLow Sweep5.657

Raid damage at level 40, 15/15/15 IVs, no weather boost.

DPS is damage per second, TDO total damage before fainting. For one boss, see the raid counters.

Moves

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
EPS
Low KickFighting550.5s10.010.0
TackleNormal550.5s10.010.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
DPE
ReturnPNormal25330.5s50.00.76
Body SlamNormal50332.0s25.01.52
CrunchDark65333.0s21.71.97
Low SweepFighting40332.0s20.01.21

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Turns
DPT
EPT
Low KickFighting6823.04.0
TackleNormal3313.03.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
DPE
ReturnPNormal130701.86
Body SlamNormal65401.63
CrunchDark70451.56
Low SweepFighting40401.00

DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.

P
Purified: Return is learned by purifying a Shadow.
Advertisement

Evolution Family

Pancham evolves into Pangoro for 50 candy.

Pancham
Pancham
#0674
Fighting
50
45 purified
  • Catch 32 Dark-type Pokémon
Pangoro
Pangoro
#0675
FightingDark

Top Counters

As a Tier 5 raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

  1. 1Mega Mewtwo YPsychicPsycho CutPsychicFuture Sight+79.0 eDPS
  2. 2Mega RayquazaFlyingAir SlashFlyingDragon AscentK71.2 eDPS
  3. 3Attack Forme DeoxysPsychicZen HeadbuttPsychicPsycho Boost66.6 eDPS
  4. 4Mega AlakazamPsychicConfusionPsychicPsychicE58.1 eDPS
  5. 5Mega StaraptorFlyingGustEFlyingBrave Bird+56.5 eDPS
  6. 6Shadow MoltresFlyingWing AttackFlyingFly53.6 eDPS

Worth Powering Up?

Not stronger than the everyday pick against any Tier 5 or Mega boss.

The everyday pick is the best attacker that isn’t a Mega, Shadow or Legendary. Each number is how much more of the boss’s health this Pokémon takes off than that pick would. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

CP by Level

Encounter
Level
Guaranteed CP
Max CP
Research1559710/10/1063815/15/15
Raids & Eggs2079610/10/1085015/15/15
Weather-Boosted Raids2599510/10/10106315/15/15
L404012100/0/0148915/15/15
L505013680/0/0168315/15/15
L51 · Best Buddy5113840/0/0170315/15/15
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level
15/15/15
0/0/0
Level 15638518
Level 20850691
Level 251063864
Level 3012761037
Level 3513821124
Level 4014891210
Level 4515841288
Level 5016831368
Level 5117031384

Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.

L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.

Dex Details

Second Charged Move50 Candy · 50,000 Stardust
Height / Weight0.6 m · 8 kg
Gender Ratio
50.0%50.0%
TradingTradableTransferable

Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Pancham in the RotomLabs Pokédex

PvP IV Spreads

Great League

1500 CP Cap
Best IVs1/15/151499 CP at level 48
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#11/15/15149948100.00%
#20/15/15149848.599.91%
#30/15/1314994999.84%
#40/15/11149949.599.77%
#50/14/1414974999.69%
#60/13/1514954999.52%
#70/13/14149949.599.45%
#80/13/1215005099.39%
#91/12/1514994999.37%
#101/15/1414954899.33%

A 15/15/15 ranks #1194 of 4,096, with 95.28% of the best stat product.

Great League Rankings on PvPoke

Ultra League

2500 CP Cap
Best IVs15/15/151703 CP at level 51
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#115/15/15170351100.00%
#214/15/1516925199.37%
#315/15/1316945199.34%
#415/15/1416985199.34%
#515/14/1516965199.18%
#613/15/1516825198.75%
#714/15/1316835198.72%
#814/15/1416885198.72%
#915/15/1216895198.69%
#1014/14/1516855198.56%

A 15/15/15 ranks #1 of 4,096, with 100.00% of the best stat product.

Ultra League Rankings on PvPoke

Ranked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.

Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.

Advertisement