Rellor #0953
| Max CP | L40815L50922L51 · Best Buddy933 |
| Buddy Distance | 5 km per Candy |
Type Effectiveness
Rellor takes 160% from Fire, Flying and Rock moves.
Rellor is a Bug-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, weak to Fire, Flying and Rock.
Rellor is in the game data but has not been released yet.
It reaches 922 CP at level 50, or 933 as a Best Buddy.
Its best raid moveset is Bug Bite with Bug Buzz.


Base Stats
Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.
Best Movesets
| # | Fast Move | Charged Move | DPS | TDO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BugBug Bite | BugBug Buzz | 5.0 | 39 | |
| 2 | BugBug Bite | BugLunge | 4.4 | 34 |
| 3 | BugBug Bite | GroundDig | 4.4 | 34 |
| 4 | BugStruggle Bug | BugBug Buzz | 3.6 | 28 |
| 5 | BugStruggle Bug | BugLunge | 3.3 | 26 |
| 6 | BugStruggle Bug | GroundDig | 3.2 | 25 |
Raid damage at level 40, 15/15/15 IVs, no weather boost.
DPS is damage per second, TDO total damage before fainting. For one boss, see the raid counters.
Moves
Fast Moves
Move | Type | Power | Energy | Time | DPS | EPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bug Bite | Bug | 5 | 6 | 0.5s | 10.0 | 12.0 | |
| Struggle Bug | Bug | 15 | 15 | 1.5s | 10.0 | 10.0 |
Charged Moves
Move | Type | Power | Energy | Time | DPS | DPE | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bug Buzz | Bug | 95 | 50 | 3.5s | 27.1 | 1.90 | |
| Dig | Ground | 100 | 50 | 4.5s | 22.2 | 2.00 | |
| Lunge | Bug | 55 | 33 | 3.0s | 18.3 | 1.67 |
Fast Moves
Move | Type | Power | Energy | Turns | DPT | EPT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bug Bite | Bug | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | |
| Struggle Bug | Bug | 9 | 8 | 3 | 3.0 | 2.7 |
Charged Moves
Move | Type | Power | Energy | DPE | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bug Buzz | Bug | 100 | 60 | 1.67 | |
| Lunge | Bug | 70 | 45 | 1.56 | |
| Dig | Ground | 70 | 50 | 1.40 |
DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.
Top Counters
As a Tier 5 raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.
- 1
Mega RayquazaFlyingAir SlashFlyingDragon AscentK69.2 eDPS - 2
Mega DelphoxFireFire SpinFireMystical Fire+63.6 eDPS - 3
BlacephalonFireIncinerateFireMind BlownE59.3 eDPS - 4
Shadow ReshiramFireFire FangFireFusion FlareE58.5 eDPS - 5
Mega BlazikenFireFire SpinFireBlast BurnE57.7 eDPS - 6
Mega StaraptorFlyingGustEFlyingBrave Bird+56.3 eDPS
CP by Level
Encounter | Level | Guaranteed CP | Max CP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research | 15 | 31910/10/10 | 34915/15/15 | |
| Raids & Eggs | 20 | 42510/10/10 | 46615/15/15 | |
| Weather-Boosted Raids | 25 | 53210/10/10 | 58215/15/15 | |
| L40 | 40 | 6140/0/0 | 81515/15/15 | |
| L50 | 50 | 6940/0/0 | 92215/15/15 | |
| L51 · Best Buddy | 51 | 7020/0/0 | 93315/15/15 |
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level | 15/15/15 | 0/0/0 |
|---|---|---|
| Level 15 | 349 | 263 |
| Level 20 | 466 | 350 |
| Level 25 | 582 | 438 |
| Level 30 | 699 | 526 |
| Level 35 | 757 | 570 |
| Level 40 | 815 | 614 |
| Level 45 | 868 | 653 |
| Level 50 | 922 | 694 |
| Level 51 | 933 | 702 |
Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.
L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.
Dex Details
| Second Charged Move | 75 Candy · 75,000 Stardust |
| Height / Weight | 0.2 m · 1 kg |
| Gender Ratio | 50.0%50.0% |
| Trading | TradableTransferable |
Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Rellor in the RotomLabs Pokédex
PvP IV Spreads
Great League
1500 CP Cap| Rank | IVs | CP | Level | % of Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | 15/15/14 | 929 | 51 | 100.00% |
| #2 | 15/15/15 | 933 | 51 | 100.00% |
| #3 | 15/14/14 | 926 | 51 | 99.18% |
| #4 | 15/14/15 | 929 | 51 | 99.18% |
| #5 | 15/15/13 | 926 | 51 | 99.12% |
| #6 | 14/15/14 | 920 | 51 | 99.00% |
| #7 | 14/15/15 | 924 | 51 | 99.00% |
| #8 | 15/13/14 | 922 | 51 | 98.37% |
| #9 | 15/13/15 | 925 | 51 | 98.37% |
| #10 | 15/14/13 | 922 | 51 | 98.31% |
A 15/15/15 ranks #2 of 4,096, with 100.00% of the best stat product.
Great League Rankings on PvPokeUltra League
2500 CP Cap| Rank | IVs | CP | Level | % of Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | 15/15/14 | 929 | 51 | 100.00% |
| #2 | 15/15/15 | 933 | 51 | 100.00% |
| #3 | 15/14/14 | 926 | 51 | 99.18% |
| #4 | 15/14/15 | 929 | 51 | 99.18% |
| #5 | 15/15/13 | 926 | 51 | 99.12% |
| #6 | 14/15/14 | 920 | 51 | 99.00% |
| #7 | 14/15/15 | 924 | 51 | 99.00% |
| #8 | 15/13/14 | 922 | 51 | 98.37% |
| #9 | 15/13/15 | 925 | 51 | 98.37% |
| #10 | 15/14/13 | 922 | 51 | 98.31% |
A 15/15/15 ranks #2 of 4,096, with 100.00% of the best stat product.
Ultra League Rankings on PvPokeRanked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.
Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.
