Scovillain #0952
| Max CP | L402317L502620L51 · Best Buddy2651 |
| Buddy Distance | 3 km per Candy |
Type Effectiveness
Scovillain takes 160% from Poison, Flying and Rock moves.
Scovillain is a Grass/Fire-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, weak to Poison, Flying and Rock.
Scovillain is in the game data but has not been released yet.
It reaches 2620 CP at level 50, or 2651 as a Best Buddy.
Its best raid moveset is Fire Fang with Grass Knot.


Base Stats
Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.
Best Movesets
| # | Fast Move | Charged Move | DPS | TDO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FireFire Fang | GrassGrass Knot | 11.9 | 143 | |
| 2 | GrassLeafage | GrassGrass Knot | 11.7 | 140 |
| 3 | FireFire Fang | FireFlamethrower | 10.9 | 130 |
| 4 | FireFire Fang | GrassLeaf Storm | 10.8 | 130 |
| 5 | FireFire Fang | FireOverheat | 10.8 | 130 |
| 6 | GrassLeafage | FireFlamethrower | 10.7 | 128 |
| 7 | GrassLeafage | FireOverheat | 10.6 | 127 |
| 8 | GrassLeafage | GrassLeaf Storm | 10.6 | 127 |
Raid damage at level 40, 15/15/15 IVs, no weather boost.
DPS is damage per second, TDO total damage before fainting. For one boss, see the raid counters.
Moves
Fast Moves
Move | Type | Power | Energy | Time | DPS | EPS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fire Fang | Fire | 13 | 9 | 1.0s | 13.0 | 9.0 | |
| Leafage | Grass | 6 | 4 | 0.5s | 12.0 | 8.0 |
Charged Moves
Move | Type | Power | Energy | Time | DPS | DPE | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leaf Storm | Grass | 130 | 100 | 2.5s | 52.0 | 1.30 | |
| Overheat | Fire | 160 | 100 | 4.0s | 40.0 | 1.60 | |
| Grass Knot | Grass | 90 | 50 | 2.5s | 36.0 | 1.80 | |
| Flamethrower | Fire | 65 | 50 | 2.0s | 32.5 | 1.30 |
Fast Moves
Move | Type | Power | Energy | Turns | DPT | EPT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fire Fang | Fire | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4.0 | 3.0 | |
| Leafage | Grass | 6 | 8 | 2 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
Charged Moves
Move | Type | Power | Energy | DPE | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leaf Storm | Grass | 130 | 55 | 2.36 | |
| Overheat | Fire | 130 | 55 | 2.36 | |
| Flamethrower | Fire | 90 | 55 | 1.64 | |
| Grass Knot | Grass | 90 | 50 | 1.80 |
DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.
Evolution Family
Top Counters
As a Tier 5 raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.
- 1
Mega RayquazaFlyingAir SlashFlyingDragon AscentK59.8 eDPS - 2
Mega StaraptorFlyingGustEFlyingBrave Bird+44.7 eDPS - 3
Shadow MoltresFlyingWing AttackFlyingFly44.3 eDPS - 4
EternatusPoisonPoison JabDragonDynamax CannonE43.2 eDPS - 5
Shadow SalamenceDragonDragon TailFlyingFly42.0 eDPS - 6
Mega Mewtwo YPsychicPsycho CutPsychicFuture Sight+40.3 eDPS
CP by Level
Encounter | Level | Guaranteed CP | Max CP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research | 15 | 94110/10/10 | 99315/15/15 | |
| Raids & Eggs | 20 | 125510/10/10 | 132415/15/15 | |
| Weather-Boosted Raids | 25 | 156910/10/10 | 165515/15/15 | |
| L40 | 40 | 19630/0/0 | 231715/15/15 | |
| L50 | 50 | 22200/0/0 | 262015/15/15 | |
| L51 · Best Buddy | 51 | 22460/0/0 | 265115/15/15 |
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level | 15/15/15 | 0/0/0 |
|---|---|---|
| Level 15 | 993 | 841 |
| Level 20 | 1324 | 1122 |
| Level 25 | 1655 | 1402 |
| Level 30 | 1986 | 1683 |
| Level 35 | 2152 | 1823 |
| Level 40 | 2317 | 1963 |
| Level 45 | 2466 | 2090 |
| Level 50 | 2620 | 2220 |
| Level 51 | 2651 | 2246 |
Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.
L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.
Dex Details
| Second Charged Move | 25 Candy · 10,000 Stardust |
| Height / Weight | 0.9 m · 15 kg |
| Gender Ratio | 50.0%50.0% |
| Trading | TradableTransferable |
Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Scovillain in the RotomLabs Pokédex
PvP IV Spreads
Great League
1500 CP Cap| Rank | IVs | CP | Level | % of Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | 0/15/11 | 1500 | 24.5 | 100.00% |
| #2 | 2/15/15 | 1499 | 24 | 99.72% |
| #3 | 0/12/14 | 1497 | 24.5 | 99.63% |
| #4 | 0/13/13 | 1498 | 24.5 | 99.47% |
| #5 | 1/11/14 | 1498 | 24.5 | 99.39% |
| #6 | 3/15/13 | 1498 | 24 | 99.31% |
| #7 | 0/14/11 | 1494 | 24.5 | 99.31% |
| #8 | 0/14/12 | 1499 | 24.5 | 99.31% |
| #9 | 1/15/15 | 1493 | 24 | 99.26% |
| #10 | 1/12/13 | 1499 | 24.5 | 99.23% |
A 15/15/15 ranks #1242 of 4,096, with 95.65% of the best stat product.
Great League Rankings on PvPokeUltra League
2500 CP Cap| Rank | IVs | CP | Level | % of Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | 3/15/15 | 2499 | 50.5 | 100.00% |
| #2 | 1/15/15 | 2491 | 51 | 99.67% |
| #3 | 2/15/15 | 2487 | 50.5 | 99.54% |
| #4 | 2/15/14 | 2495 | 51 | 99.46% |
| #5 | 2/14/15 | 2493 | 51 | 99.44% |
| #6 | 3/15/14 | 2492 | 50.5 | 99.33% |
| #7 | 3/14/15 | 2490 | 50.5 | 99.31% |
| #8 | 3/15/13 | 2499 | 51 | 99.25% |
| #9 | 3/14/14 | 2498 | 51 | 99.23% |
| #10 | 0/15/15 | 2479 | 51 | 99.21% |
A 15/15/15 ranks #247 of 4,096, with 97.25% of the best stat product.
Ultra League Rankings on PvPokeRanked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.
Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.
