Skorupi #0451

PoisonBug


Max CPL401009L501141L51 · Best Buddy1155
Buddy Distance5 km per Candy
ReleasedDec 18, 2018Mar 6, 2020

Type Effectiveness

Skorupi takes 160% from Fire, Flying, Psychic and Rock moves.

Weak ×1.6
FireFlyingPsychicRock
Resists ×0.6
PoisonBugFairy
Resists ×0.4
GrassFighting

Skorupi is a Poison/Bug-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, weak to Fire, Flying, Psychic and Rock.

It reaches 1141 CP at level 50, or 1155 as a Best Buddy.

Its best raid moveset is Poison Sting with Sludge Bomb.

Skorupi
Normal
Shiny Skorupi
Shiny

Base Stats

Attack93
Defense151
Stamina120

Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.

Best Movesets

#Fast MoveCharged MoveDPSTDO
PoisonPoison StingPoisonSludge Bomb5.961
2PoisonPoison StingPoisonCross Poison5.355
3BugInfestationPoisonSludge Bomb5.355
4PoisonPoison StingNormalReturn5.153
5PoisonPoison StingWaterAqua Tail4.849
6BugInfestationPoisonCross Poison4.748
7BugInfestationNormalReturn4.345
8BugInfestationWaterAqua Tail4.243

Raid damage at level 40, 15/15/15 IVs, no weather boost.

DPS is damage per second, TDO total damage before fainting. For one boss, see the raid counters.

Moves

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
EPS
InfestationBug9131.0s9.013.0
Poison StingPoison460.5s8.012.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
DPE
ReturnPNormal25330.5s50.00.76
Sludge BombPoison85502.5s34.01.70
Cross PoisonPoison40331.5s26.71.21
Aqua TailWater50332.0s25.01.52

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Turns
DPT
EPT
InfestationBug101233.34.0
Poison StingPoison4922.04.5

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
DPE
ReturnPNormal130701.86
Aqua TailWater55351.57
Cross PoisonPoison50351.43
Sludge BombPoison80501.60

DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.

P
Purified: Return is learned by purifying a Shadow.
Advertisement

Evolution Family

Skorupi evolves into Drapion for 50 candy.

Skorupi
Skorupi
#0451
PoisonBug
50
45 purified
Drapion
Drapion
#0452
PoisonDark

Top Counters

As a Tier 5 raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

  1. 1Mega Mewtwo YPsychicPsycho CutPsychicFuture Sight+57.5 eDPS
  2. 2Attack Forme DeoxysPsychicZen HeadbuttPsychicPsycho Boost52.0 eDPS
  3. 3Mega RayquazaFlyingAir SlashFlyingDragon AscentK52.0 eDPS
  4. 4Mega DelphoxFireFire SpinFireMystical Fire+47.3 eDPS
  5. 5BlacephalonFireIncinerateFireMind BlownE43.9 eDPS
  6. 6Shadow ReshiramFireFire FangFireFusion FlareE43.5 eDPS

Worth Powering Up?

Not stronger than the everyday pick against any Tier 5 or Mega boss.

The everyday pick is the best attacker that isn’t a Mega, Shadow or Legendary. Each number is how much more of the boss’s health this Pokémon takes off than that pick would. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

CP by Level

Encounter
Level
Guaranteed CP
Max CP
Research1539810/10/1043215/15/15
Raids & Eggs2053110/10/1057615/15/15
Weather-Boosted Raids2566410/10/1072115/15/15
L40407810/0/0100915/15/15
L50508830/0/0114115/15/15
L51 · Best Buddy518940/0/0115515/15/15
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level
15/15/15
0/0/0
Level 15432335
Level 20576446
Level 25721558
Level 30865670
Level 35937726
Level 401009781
Level 451074832
Level 501141883
Level 511155894

Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.

L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.

Dex Details

Second Charged Move75 Candy · 75,000 Stardust
Height / Weight0.8 m · 12 kg
Gender Ratio
50.0%50.0%
TradingTradableTransferable

Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Skorupi in the RotomLabs Pokédex

PvP IV Spreads

Great League

1500 CP Cap
Best IVs15/15/151155 CP at level 51
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#115/15/15115551100.00%
#215/14/1511515199.39%
#315/15/1411505199.12%
#414/15/1511445199.07%
#515/13/1511485198.79%
#615/14/1411475198.52%
#714/14/1511415198.47%
#815/15/1311465198.24%
#914/15/1411405198.20%
#1015/12/1511445198.19%

A 15/15/15 ranks #1 of 4,096, with 100.00% of the best stat product.

Great League Rankings on PvPoke

Ultra League

2500 CP Cap
Best IVs15/15/151155 CP at level 51
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#115/15/15115551100.00%
#215/14/1511515199.39%
#315/15/1411505199.12%
#414/15/1511445199.07%
#515/13/1511485198.79%
#615/14/1411475198.52%
#714/14/1511415198.47%
#815/15/1311465198.24%
#914/15/1411405198.20%
#1015/12/1511445198.19%

A 15/15/15 ranks #1 of 4,096, with 100.00% of the best stat product.

Ultra League Rankings on PvPoke

Ranked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.

Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.

Advertisement