Walking Wake #1009

WaterDragon


Not released in Pokémon GO yet. This is what we know so far, and it can change before release.
Max CPL403119L503526L51 · Best Buddy3568
Buddy Distance20 km per Candy

Type Effectiveness

Walking Wake takes 160% from Dragon and Fairy moves.

Weak ×1.6
DragonFairy
Resists ×0.6
Steel
Resists ×0.4
FireWater

Walking Wake is a Water/Dragon-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, weak to Dragon and Fairy.

Walking Wake is in the game data but has not been released yet.

It reaches 3526 CP at level 50, or 3568 as a Best Buddy.

Walking Wake
Normal
Shiny Walking Wake
Shiny

Base Stats

Attack233
Defense171
Stamina203

Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.

Best Movesets

No moveset to rank. This Pokémon has only a fast move in Pokémon GO, and a moveset is a fast move paired with a charged one. Evolving it unlocks a real moveset.

Moves

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
EPS
SplashWater0171.5s0.011.3

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
DPE
StruggleNormal3502.0s17.5—

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Turns
DPT
EPT
SplashWater01240.03.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
DPE
StruggleNormal351000.35

DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.

Advertisement

Top Counters

As a Tier 5 raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

  1. 1EternatusDragonDragon TailDragonDynamax CannonE41.1 eDPS
  2. 2Mega RayquazaDragonDragon TailDragonBreaking SwipeE40.5 eDPS
  3. 3Mega GarchompDragonDragon TailDragonBreaking Swipe36.8 eDPS
  4. 4Mega DragoniteDragonDragon TailDragonOutrage+36.6 eDPS
  5. 5Shadow HaxorusDragonDragon TailDragonBreaking SwipeE33.0 eDPS
  6. 6Shadow PalkiaDragonDragon TailDragonDraco Meteor32.3 eDPS

CP by Level

Encounter
Level
Guaranteed CP
Max CP
Research15127710/10/10133615/15/15
Raids & Eggs20170210/10/10178215/15/15
Weather-Boosted Raids25212810/10/10222715/15/15
L404027110/0/0311915/15/15
L505030650/0/0352615/15/15
L51 · Best Buddy5131010/0/0356815/15/15
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level
15/15/15
0/0/0
Level 1513361162
Level 2017821549
Level 2522271936
Level 3026732324
Level 3528962517
Level 4031192711
Level 4533192885
Level 5035263065
Level 5135683101

Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.

L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.

Dex Details

Second Charged Move100 Candy · 100,000 Stardust
Height / Weight3.5 m · 280 kg
Gender Ratio
Genderless
TradingTradableTransferable

Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Walking Wake in the RotomLabs Pokédex

PvP IV Spreads

Great League

1500 CP Cap
Best IVs0/15/131500 CP at level 18
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#10/15/13150018100.00%
#20/13/1514981899.73%
#31/15/1114991899.60%
#40/14/1314961899.46%
#50/14/1414991899.46%
#61/13/1314981899.34%
#72/12/1315001899.23%
#82/15/914981899.20%
#90/12/1514941899.19%
#100/15/1114931899.18%

A 15/15/15 ranks #2452 of 4,096, with 94.37% of the best stat product.

Great League Rankings on PvPoke

Ultra League

2500 CP Cap
Best IVs0/15/132500 CP at level 30
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#10/15/13250030100.00%
#20/13/1524983099.55%
#30/14/1324933099.46%
#40/14/1424993099.46%
#50/15/1224943099.36%
#60/10/15249830.599.36%
#71/13/1324973099.34%
#80/11/14249930.599.28%
#91/14/1224983099.25%
#100/12/13250030.599.20%

A 15/15/15 ranks #892 of 4,096, with 96.82% of the best stat product.

Ultra League Rankings on PvPoke

Ranked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.

Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.

Advertisement