Audino #0531 Mega

NormalFairy


Max CPL402524L502853L51 · Best Buddy2887
Buddy Distance3 km per Candy
ReleasedApr 5, 2025Apr 5, 2025
Mega Evolution200 Mega Energy the first time
After ThatFree after a 7-day rest, or 40 Mega Energy to skip it

Type Effectiveness

Audino takes 160% from Poison and Steel moves.

Weak ×1.6
PoisonSteel
Resists ×0.6
BugDark
Resists ×0.4
GhostDragon

Mega Audino is a Normal/Fairy-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, weak to Poison and Steel.

It reaches 2853 CP at level 50, or 2887 as a Best Buddy.

Its best raid moveset is Pound with Hyper Beam at Mega Level 3 (Max).

Audino
Normal
Shiny Audino
Shiny

Base Stats

Attack147
Defense239
Stamina230

Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.

Best Movesets

LevelFast MoveCharged MoveDPS
BaseNormalPoundNormalHyper Beam9.0
HighNormalPoundNormalHyper Beam9.0
MaxNormalPoundNormalHyper Beam9.0
All Movesets At
Scales Mega move power up to 1.2×. This Mega cannot reach Super Max.
#Fast MoveCharged MoveDPSTDO
NormalPoundNormalHyper Beam9.0261
2NormalPoundFairyDazzling Gleam8.9259
3NormalPoundNormalBody Slam8.2237
4ElectricCharge BeamFairyDazzling Gleam8.0231
5PsychicZen HeadbuttFairyDazzling Gleam7.7222
6ElectricCharge BeamNormalHyper Beam7.7222
7PsychicZen HeadbuttNormalHyper Beam7.3211
8ElectricCharge BeamNormalBody Slam7.1204
4 More Pairings
#Fast MoveCharged MoveDPSTDO
9NormalPoundFairyDisarming Voice7.0201
10PsychicZen HeadbuttNormalBody Slam6.9200
11PsychicZen HeadbuttFairyDisarming Voice6.2178
12ElectricCharge BeamFairyDisarming Voice6.1177

Raid damage at level 40, 15/15/15 IVs, no weather boost.

DPS is damage per second, TDO total damage before fainting. For one boss, see the raid counters.

Moves

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
EPS
PoundNormal650.5s12.010.0
Zen HeadbuttPsychic1191.0s11.09.0
Charge BeamElectric7141.0s7.014.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
DPE
Hyper BeamNormal1501004.0s37.51.50
Dazzling GleamFairy100503.5s28.62.00
Body SlamNormal50332.0s25.01.52
Disarming VoiceFairy70334.0s17.52.12

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Turns
DPT
EPT
Zen HeadbuttPsychic8632.72.0
PoundNormal4422.02.0
Charge BeamElectric61132.03.7

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
DPE
Hyper BeamNormal150801.88
Dazzling GleamFairy90551.64
Body SlamNormal65401.63
Disarming VoiceFairy70451.56

DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.

Advertisement

Top Counters

As a Mega raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

  1. 1Crowned Sword ZacianSteelMetal ClawSteelBehemoth Blade31.0 eDPS
  2. 2Crowned Shield ZamazentaSteelMetal ClawSteelBehemoth Bash30.7 eDPS
  3. 3Dusk Mane NecrozmaSteelMetal ClawSteelSunsteel Strike30.0 eDPS
  4. 4Shadow MetagrossSteelBullet PunchSteelMeteor MashE26.1 eDPS
  5. 5Mega LucarioFightingForce PalmESteelMeteor Mash25.9 eDPS
  6. 6Mega Mewtwo YPsychicPsycho CutPsychicFuture Sight+24.4 eDPS

Worth Powering Up?

Not stronger than the everyday pick against any Tier 5 or Mega boss.

The everyday pick is the best attacker that isn’t a Mega, Shadow or Legendary. Each number is how much more of the boss’s health this Pokémon takes off than that pick would. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

CP by Level

Encounter
Level
Guaranteed CP
Max CP
Research15102710/10/10108115/15/15
Raids & Eggs20136910/10/10144215/15/15
Weather-Boosted Raids25171210/10/10180215/15/15
L404021520/0/0252415/15/15
L505024330/0/0285315/15/15
L51 · Best Buddy5124620/0/0288715/15/15
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level
15/15/15
0/0/0
Level 151081922
Level 2014421230
Level 2518021537
Level 3021631845
Level 3523431998
Level 4025242152
Level 4526862290
Level 5028532433
Level 5128872462

Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.

L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.

Dex Details

Second Charged Move50 Candy · 50,000 Stardust
Height / Weight1.5 m · 32 kg
Gender Ratio
50.0%50.0%
TradingNot TradableNot Transferable

Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Audino in the RotomLabs Pokédex

PvP IV Spreads

Great League

1500 CP Cap
Best IVs0/14/141499 CP at level 23
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#10/14/14149923100.00%
#20/15/1214952399.75%
#30/15/1314982399.75%
#41/13/1215002399.63%
#50/13/1414962399.60%
#60/13/1514992399.60%
#71/11/1415002399.48%
#81/14/1114992399.38%
#90/14/1214922399.35%
#100/14/1314952399.35%

A 15/15/15 ranks #2987 of 4,096, with 93.55% of the best stat product.

Great League Rankings on PvPoke

Ultra League

2500 CP Cap
Best IVs0/15/152497 CP at level 47
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#10/15/15249747100.00%
#20/14/13249747.599.71%
#30/15/12249747.599.61%
#40/14/1524924799.60%
#51/15/15249946.599.57%
#60/15/1424924799.50%
#71/12/1524994799.49%
#80/13/1124974899.42%
#90/12/15249747.599.41%
#101/13/1424994799.39%

A 15/15/15 ranks #2893 of 4,096, with 94.68% of the best stat product.

Ultra League Rankings on PvPoke

Ranked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.

Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.

Advertisement