Pachirisu #0417

Electric


Max CPL401213L501372L51 · Best Buddy1388
Buddy Distance5 km per Candy
ReleasedOct 16, 2018Feb 16, 2024

Type Effectiveness

Pachirisu takes 160% from Ground moves.

Weak ×1.6
Ground
Resists ×0.6
ElectricFlyingSteel

Pachirisu is a Electric-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, weak to Ground.

It reaches 1372 CP at level 50, or 1388 as a Best Buddy.

Its best raid moveset is Spark with Thunderbolt.

Pachirisu
Normal
Shiny Pachirisu
Shiny

Base Stats

Attack94
Defense172
Stamina155

Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.

Best Movesets

#Fast MoveCharged MoveDPSTDO
ElectricSparkElectricThunderbolt5.988
2ElectricSparkElectricThunder Punch5.582
3ElectricSparkNormalHyper Fang5.581
4ElectricSparkElectricThunder5.581
5ElectricVolt SwitchElectricThunderbolt5.277
6ElectricVolt SwitchElectricThunder Punch4.871
7ElectricVolt SwitchNormalHyper Fang4.770
8ElectricVolt SwitchElectricThunder4.465

Raid damage at level 40, 15/15/15 IVs, no weather boost.

DPS is damage per second, TDO total damage before fainting. For one boss, see the raid counters.

Moves

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
EPS
Volt SwitchElectric13201.5s8.713.3
SparkElectric460.5s8.012.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
DPE
ThunderElectric1001002.5s40.01.00
ThunderboltElectric80502.5s32.01.60
Hyper FangNormal80502.5s32.01.60
Thunder PunchElectric50332.0s25.01.52

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Turns
DPT
EPT
Volt SwitchElectric141643.54.0
SparkElectric5722.53.5

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
DPE
ThunderElectric100601.67
ThunderboltElectric90551.64
Hyper FangNormal80501.60
Thunder PunchElectric60401.50

DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.

Advertisement

Top Counters

As a Tier 5 raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

  1. 1Primal GroudonGroundMud ShotGroundPrecipice BladesE36.3 eDPS
  2. 2Mega GarchompGroundMud ShotGroundEarth PowerE32.8 eDPS
  3. 3Mega Mewtwo YPsychicPsycho CutPsychicFuture Sight+32.3 eDPS
  4. 4Therian Forme LandorusGroundMud ShotGroundSandsear StormE31.9 eDPS
  5. 5Shadow ExcadrillGroundMud-SlapGroundScorching Sands31.5 eDPS
  6. 6Shadow MamoswineGroundMud-SlapGroundHigh Horsepower30.7 eDPS

Worth Powering Up?

Not stronger than the everyday pick against any Tier 5 or Mega boss.

The everyday pick is the best attacker that isn’t a Mega, Shadow or Legendary. Each number is how much more of the boss’s health this Pokémon takes off than that pick would. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

CP by Level

Encounter
Level
Guaranteed CP
Max CP
Research1548210/10/1052015/15/15
Raids & Eggs2064310/10/1069315/15/15
Weather-Boosted Raids2580410/10/1086715/15/15
L40409580/0/0121315/15/15
L505010830/0/0137215/15/15
L51 · Best Buddy5110960/0/0138815/15/15
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level
15/15/15
0/0/0
Level 15520410
Level 20693547
Level 25867684
Level 301040821
Level 351127890
Level 401213958
Level 4512911020
Level 5013721083
Level 5113881096

Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.

L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.

Dex Details

Second Charged Move75 Candy · 75,000 Stardust
Height / Weight0.4 m · 3.9 kg
Gender Ratio
50.0%50.0%
TradingTradableTransferable

Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Pachirisu in the RotomLabs Pokédex

PvP IV Spreads

Great League

1500 CP Cap
Best IVs15/15/151388 CP at level 51
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#115/15/15138851100.00%
#215/14/1513845199.46%
#315/15/1313805199.30%
#415/15/1413845199.30%
#514/15/1513755199.08%
#615/13/1513815198.93%
#715/14/1313765198.76%
#815/14/1413805198.76%
#915/15/1213765198.60%
#1014/14/1513725198.55%

A 15/15/15 ranks #1 of 4,096, with 100.00% of the best stat product.

Great League Rankings on PvPoke

Ultra League

2500 CP Cap
Best IVs15/15/151388 CP at level 51
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#115/15/15138851100.00%
#215/14/1513845199.46%
#315/15/1313805199.30%
#415/15/1413845199.30%
#514/15/1513755199.08%
#615/13/1513815198.93%
#715/14/1313765198.76%
#815/14/1413805198.76%
#915/15/1213765198.60%
#1014/14/1513725198.55%

A 15/15/15 ranks #1 of 4,096, with 100.00% of the best stat product.

Ultra League Rankings on PvPoke

Ranked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.

Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.

Advertisement