Panpour #0515

Water


Max CPL40956L501081L51 · Best Buddy1094
Buddy Distance3 km per Candy
ReleasedSep 16, 2019Jul 22, 2022

Type Effectiveness

Panpour takes 160% from Grass and Electric moves.

Weak ×1.6
GrassElectric
Resists ×0.6
FireWaterIceSteel

Panpour is a Water-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, weak to Grass and Electric.

It reaches 1081 CP at level 50, or 1094 as a Best Buddy.

Its best raid moveset is Water Gun with Surf.

Panpour
Normal
Shiny Panpour
Shiny

Base Stats

Attack104
Defense94
Stamina137

Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.

Best Movesets

#Fast MoveCharged MoveDPSTDO
WaterWater GunWaterSurf5.139
2NormalScratchWaterSurf4.737
3WaterWater GunWaterWater Pulse4.636
4WaterWater GunDarkCrunch4.535
5NormalScratchWaterWater Pulse4.434
6NormalScratchDarkCrunch4.434

Raid damage at level 40, 15/15/15 IVs, no weather boost.

DPS is damage per second, TDO total damage before fainting. For one boss, see the raid counters.

Moves

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
EPS
ScratchNormal640.5s12.08.0
Water GunWater550.5s10.010.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
DPE
SurfWater60501.5s40.01.20
Water PulseWater65503.0s21.71.30
CrunchDark65333.0s21.71.97

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Turns
DPT
EPT
ScratchNormal3413.04.0
Water GunWater3313.03.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
DPE
SurfWater75451.67
CrunchDark70451.56
Water PulseWater80501.60

DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.

Advertisement

Evolution Family

Panpour evolves into Simipour for 50 candy.

Panpour
Panpour
#0515
Water
50
  • Use a Unova Stone
Simipour
Simipour
#0516
Water

Top Counters

As a Tier 5 raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

  1. 1Mega Raichu YElectricThunder ShockElectricZap Cannon+70.4 eDPS
  2. 2Shadow ZekromElectricCharge BeamElectricFusion BoltE62.2 eDPS
  3. 3Mega SceptileBugFury CutterGrassFrenzy PlantE61.2 eDPS
  4. 4RegielekiNormalLock-OnElectricThunder CageE61.0 eDPS
  5. 5Mega ChesnaughtGrassVine WhipGrassSeed Bomb+57.1 eDPS
  6. 6Shadow ElectivireElectricThunder ShockElectricWild Charge55.5 eDPS

Worth Powering Up?

Not stronger than the everyday pick against any Tier 5 or Mega boss.

The everyday pick is the best attacker that isn’t a Mega, Shadow or Legendary. Each number is how much more of the boss’s health this Pokémon takes off than that pick would. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

CP by Level

Encounter
Level
Guaranteed CP
Max CP
Research1537710/10/1041015/15/15
Raids & Eggs2050310/10/1054615/15/15
Weather-Boosted Raids2562810/10/1068315/15/15
L40407370/0/095615/15/15
L50508330/0/0108115/15/15
L51 · Best Buddy518430/0/0109415/15/15
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level
15/15/15
0/0/0
Level 15410315
Level 20546421
Level 25683526
Level 30820631
Level 35888684
Level 40956737
Level 451018784
Level 501081833
Level 511094843

Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.

L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.

Dex Details

Second Charged Move50 Candy · 50,000 Stardust
Height / Weight0.6 m · 13.5 kg
Gender Ratio
87.5%12.5%
TradingTradableTransferable

Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Panpour in the RotomLabs Pokédex

PvP IV Spreads

Great League

1500 CP Cap
Best IVs15/15/151094 CP at level 51
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#115/15/15109451100.00%
#215/15/1410905199.21%
#314/15/1510855199.15%
#415/14/1510895199.08%
#515/15/1310875198.43%
#614/15/1410815198.38%
#713/15/1510765198.31%
#815/14/1410855198.30%
#914/14/1510805198.24%
#1015/13/1510845198.16%

A 15/15/15 ranks #1 of 4,096, with 100.00% of the best stat product.

Great League Rankings on PvPoke

Ultra League

2500 CP Cap
Best IVs15/15/151094 CP at level 51
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#115/15/15109451100.00%
#215/15/1410905199.21%
#314/15/1510855199.15%
#415/14/1510895199.08%
#515/15/1310875198.43%
#614/15/1410815198.38%
#713/15/1510765198.31%
#815/14/1410855198.30%
#914/14/1510805198.24%
#1015/13/1510845198.16%

A 15/15/15 ranks #1 of 4,096, with 100.00% of the best stat product.

Ultra League Rankings on PvPoke

Ranked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.

Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.

Advertisement