Simipour #0516

Water


Max CPL402350L502657L51 · Best Buddy2689
Buddy Distance3 km per Candy
ReleasedSep 16, 2019Jul 22, 2022

Type Effectiveness

Simipour takes 160% from Grass and Electric moves.

Weak ×1.6
GrassElectric
Resists ×0.6
FireWaterIceSteel

Simipour is a Water-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, weak to Grass and Electric.

It reaches 2657 CP at level 50, or 2689 as a Best Buddy.

Its best raid moveset is Water Gun with Surf.

Simipour
Normal
Shiny Simipour
Shiny

Base Stats

Attack206
Defense133
Stamina181

Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.

Best Movesets

#Fast MoveCharged MoveDPSTDO
WaterWater GunWaterSurf10.0134
2WaterWater GunWaterHydro Pump9.4127
3DarkBiteWaterSurf9.4126
4DarkBiteWaterHydro Pump8.7118
5WaterWater GunDarkCrunch8.4112
6DarkBiteDarkCrunch8.1109

Raid damage at level 40, 15/15/15 IVs, no weather boost.

DPS is damage per second, TDO total damage before fainting. For one boss, see the raid counters.

Moves

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
EPS
BiteDark640.5s12.08.0
Water GunWater550.5s10.010.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
DPE
SurfWater60501.5s40.01.20
Hydro PumpWater1351003.5s38.61.35
CrunchDark65333.0s21.71.97

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Turns
DPT
EPT
Water GunWater3313.03.0
BiteDark2412.04.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
DPE
Hydro PumpWater130751.73
SurfWater75451.67
CrunchDark70451.56

DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.

Advertisement

Evolution Family

Panpour
Panpour
#0515
Water
50
  • Use a Unova Stone
Simipour
Simipour
#0516
Water

Top Counters

As a Tier 5 raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

  1. 1Mega Raichu YElectricThunder ShockElectricZap Cannon+49.0 eDPS
  2. 2Mega SceptileBugFury CutterGrassFrenzy PlantE44.2 eDPS
  3. 3Shadow ZekromElectricCharge BeamElectricFusion BoltE44.1 eDPS
  4. 4Mega ChesnaughtGrassVine WhipGrassSeed Bomb+42.8 eDPS
  5. 5RegielekiNormalLock-OnElectricThunder CageE42.0 eDPS
  6. 6Shadow ElectivireElectricThunder ShockElectricWild Charge39.5 eDPS

Worth Powering Up?

Not stronger than the everyday pick against any Tier 5 or Mega boss.

The everyday pick is the best attacker that isn’t a Mega, Shadow or Legendary. Each number is how much more of the boss’s health this Pokémon takes off than that pick would. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

CP by Level

Encounter
Level
Guaranteed CP
Max CP
Research1595510/10/10100715/15/15
Raids & Eggs20127310/10/10134315/15/15
Weather-Boosted Raids25159210/10/10167915/15/15
L404019960/0/0235015/15/15
L505022560/0/0265715/15/15
L51 · Best Buddy5122830/0/0268915/15/15
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level
15/15/15
0/0/0
Level 151007855
Level 2013431140
Level 2516791425
Level 3020151711
Level 3521831853
Level 4023501996
Level 4525012124
Level 5026572256
Level 5126892283

Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.

L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.

Dex Details

Second Charged Move50 Candy · 50,000 Stardust
Height / Weight1 m · 29 kg
Gender Ratio
87.5%12.5%
TradingTradableTransferable

Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Simipour in the RotomLabs Pokédex

PvP IV Spreads

Great League

1500 CP Cap
Best IVs0/14/151497 CP at level 24
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#10/14/15149724100.00%
#20/15/1414982499.89%
#31/13/1514992499.80%
#41/14/1415002499.70%
#51/15/1214982499.58%
#62/14/1215002499.39%
#70/13/1514922499.31%
#80/10/13150024.599.30%
#90/14/1414932499.21%
#100/12/10149824.599.12%

A 15/15/15 ranks #2463 of 4,096, with 94.36% of the best stat product.

Great League Rankings on PvPoke

Ultra League

2500 CP Cap
Best IVs0/15/152492 CP at level 50.5
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#10/15/15249250.5100.00%
#20/15/1425005199.98%
#30/14/1524985199.91%
#41/15/14249750.599.87%
#51/15/1224995199.85%
#61/14/15249550.599.80%
#73/15/15249849.599.64%
#83/15/1325005099.63%
#92/13/15249950.599.60%
#100/15/1224875199.37%

A 15/15/15 ranks #863 of 4,096, with 96.15% of the best stat product.

Ultra League Rankings on PvPoke

Ranked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.

Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.

Advertisement