Servine #0496 Shadow

Grass


Max CPL401441L501629L51 · Best Buddy1649
Buddy Distance3 km per Candy
ReleasedJan 15, 2025
Purification3,000 Stardust · 3 Candy

Type Effectiveness

Servine takes 160% from Fire, Ice, Poison, Flying and Bug moves.

Weak ×1.6
FireIcePoisonFlyingBug
Resists ×0.6
WaterGrassElectricGround

Shadow Servine is a Grass-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, weak to Fire, Ice, Poison, Flying and Bug.

It reaches 1629 CP at level 50, or 1649 as a Best Buddy.

Its best raid moveset is Vine Whip with Grass Knot.

Servine
Normal
Shiny Servine
Shiny

Base Stats

Attack122
Defense152
Stamina155

Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.

Best Movesets

#Fast MoveCharged MoveDPSTDO
GrassVine WhipGrassGrass Knot8.897
2SteelIron TailGrassGrass Knot7.785
3GrassVine WhipNormalWrap6.673
4SteelIron TailNormalWrap6.471
5GrassVine WhipGrassLeaf Tornado6.369
6SteelIron TailGrassLeaf Tornado6.268
7SteelIron TailNormalFrustrationDon’t Use6.066
8GrassVine WhipNormalFrustrationDon’t Use6.066

Raid damage at level 40, 15/15/15 IVs, no weather boost.

DPS is damage per second, TDO total damage before fainting. For one boss, see the raid counters.

Don’t Use means repeating the fast move does at least as much damage as using this charged move, either because the move is weak or because this Pokémon faints before it pays off.

Moves

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
EPS
Iron TailSteel1461.0s14.06.0
Vine WhipGrass650.5s12.010.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
DPE
Grass KnotGrass90502.5s36.01.80
WrapNormal60333.0s20.01.82
Leaf TornadoGrass45333.0s15.01.36
FrustrationNormal10332.0s5.00.30

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Turns
DPT
EPT
Iron TailSteel10733.32.3
Vine WhipGrass5822.54.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
DPE
WrapNormal70451.56
Leaf TornadoGrass45401.13
Grass KnotGrass90501.80
FrustrationNormal10700.14

DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.

Advertisement

Evolution Family

Servine evolves into Serperior for 100 candy.

Snivy
Snivy
#0495
Grass
25
22 purified
Servine
Servine
#0496
Grass
100
90 purified
Serperior
Serperior
#0497
Grass

Top Counters

As a Tier 5 raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

  1. 1Mega RayquazaFlyingAir SlashFlyingDragon AscentK51.6 eDPS
  2. 2Mega DelphoxFireFire SpinFireMystical Fire+46.6 eDPS
  3. 3Mega BeedrillBugBug BiteEBugFell Stinger+44.5 eDPS
  4. 4Shadow ReshiramFireFire FangFireFusion FlareE43.7 eDPS
  5. 5BlacephalonFireIncinerateFireMind BlownE43.6 eDPS
  6. 6Mega BlazikenFireFire SpinFireBlast BurnE42.5 eDPS

Worth Powering Up?

Not stronger than the everyday pick against any Tier 5 or Mega boss.

The everyday pick is the best attacker that isn’t a Mega, Shadow or Legendary. Each number is how much more of the boss’s health this Pokémon takes off than that pick would. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

CP by Level

Encounter
Level
Guaranteed CP
Max CP
Research1557710/10/1061715/15/15
Raids & Eggs2077010/10/1082315/15/15
Weather-Boosted Raids2596210/10/10102915/15/15
L404011690/0/0144115/15/15
L505013220/0/0162915/15/15
L51 · Best Buddy5113380/0/0164915/15/15
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level
15/15/15
0/0/0
Level 15617501
Level 20823668
Level 251029835
Level 3012351002
Level 3513381086
Level 4014411169
Level 4515341244
Level 5016291322
Level 5116491338

Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.

L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.

Dex Details

Second Charged Move25 Candy · 10,000 Stardust
Height / Weight0.8 m · 16 kg
Gender Ratio
87.5%12.5%
TradingTradableTransferable

Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Servine in the RotomLabs Pokédex

PvP IV Spreads

Great League

1500 CP Cap
Best IVs3/15/151496 CP at level 50.5
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#13/15/15149650.5100.00%
#23/14/1515005199.99%
#33/15/1314965199.89%
#43/15/1415005199.89%
#52/15/1514925199.78%
#64/13/15149850.599.59%
#74/15/1414945099.50%
#84/15/1514995099.50%
#94/14/14149950.599.49%
#104/13/1314985199.48%

A 15/15/15 ranks #1091 of 4,096, with 95.16% of the best stat product.

Great League Rankings on PvPoke

Ultra League

2500 CP Cap
Best IVs15/15/151649 CP at level 51
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#115/15/15164951100.00%
#215/14/1516445199.40%
#315/15/1316395199.30%
#415/15/1416445199.30%
#514/15/1516375199.27%
#615/13/1516395198.80%
#715/14/1316345198.70%
#815/14/1416395198.70%
#914/14/1516325198.67%
#1015/15/1216345198.60%

A 15/15/15 ranks #1 of 4,096, with 100.00% of the best stat product.

Ultra League Rankings on PvPoke

Ranked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.

Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.

Advertisement