Wormadam #0413 Trash Cloak

BugSteel


Max CPL401593L501802L51 · Best Buddy1823
Buddy Distance1 km per Candy
ReleasedMay 17, 2019Dec 5, 2019

Type Effectiveness

Wormadam takes 256% from Fire moves.

Weak ×2.6
Fire
Resists ×0.6
NormalIcePsychicBugDragonSteelFairy
Resists ×0.4
GrassPoison

Trash Cloak Wormadam is a Bug/Steel-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO, doubly weak to Fire.

It reaches 1802 CP at level 50, or 1823 as a Best Buddy.

Its best raid moveset is Bug Bite with Bug Buzz.

Wormadam
Normal
Shiny Wormadam
Shiny

Base Stats

Attack127
Defense175
Stamina155

Not main-series base stats. Bars scale to 450 / 450 / 500.

Best Movesets

#Fast MoveCharged MoveDPSTDO
BugBug BiteBugBug Buzz6.9103
SteelMetal SoundBugBug Buzz6.9103
DarkSucker PunchBugBug Buzz6.9103
4BugBug BiteSteelIron Head6.497
5SteelMetal SoundSteelIron Head6.497
6DarkSucker PunchSteelIron Head6.497
7PsychicConfusionBugBug Buzz6.496
8PsychicConfusionSteelIron Head6.090
4 More Pairings
#Fast MoveCharged MoveDPSTDO
9BugBug BitePsychicPsybeam5.379
10SteelMetal SoundPsychicPsybeam5.379
11DarkSucker PunchPsychicPsybeam5.379
12PsychicConfusionPsychicPsybeam5.076

Raid damage at level 40, 15/15/15 IVs, no weather boost.

DPS is damage per second, TDO total damage before fainting. For one boss, see the raid counters.

Moves

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
EPS
ConfusionPsychic19141.5s12.79.3
Bug BiteBug560.5s10.012.0
Sucker PunchDark560.5s10.012.0
Metal SoundSteel460.5s8.012.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Time
DPS
DPE
Iron HeadSteel60502.0s30.01.20
Bug BuzzBug95503.5s27.11.90
PsybeamPsychic65503.0s21.71.30

Fast Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
Turns
DPT
EPT
ConfusionPsychic161444.03.5
Bug BiteBug4314.03.0
Sucker PunchDark8724.03.5
Metal SoundSteel5822.54.0

Charged Moves

Move
Type
Power
Energy
DPE
Bug BuzzBug100601.67
PsybeamPsychic70601.17
Iron HeadSteel85501.70

DPS damage per second · EPS energy per second · DPE damage per energy.

Advertisement

Evolution Family

Burmy
Burmy
#0412
Bug
50
  • Female only
Wormadam
Wormadam
#0413
BugGrass

Top Counters

As a Tier 5 raid boss. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

  1. 1Mega DelphoxFireFire SpinFireMystical Fire+65.8 eDPS
  2. 2BlacephalonFireIncinerateFireMind BlownE61.0 eDPS
  3. 3Shadow ReshiramFireFire FangFireFusion FlareE60.4 eDPS
  4. 4Mega BlazikenFireFire SpinFireBlast BurnE60.0 eDPS
  5. 5Mega Charizard YFireFire SpinFireBlast BurnE58.7 eDPS
  6. 6Shadow ChandelureFireFire SpinFireOverheat54.1 eDPS

Worth Powering Up?

Not stronger than the everyday pick against any Tier 5 or Mega boss.

The everyday pick is the best attacker that isn’t a Mega, Shadow or Legendary. Each number is how much more of the boss’s health this Pokémon takes off than that pick would. Level 40, 15/15/15, no weather boost.

CP by Level

Encounter
Level
Guaranteed CP
Max CP
Research1564010/10/1068315/15/15
Raids & Eggs2085410/10/1091015/15/15
Weather-Boosted Raids25106710/10/10113815/15/15
L404013060/0/0159315/15/15
L505014760/0/0180215/15/15
L51 · Best Buddy5114940/0/0182315/15/15
All Power-Up Levels (L15–L51)
Level
15/15/15
0/0/0
Level 15683559
Level 20910746
Level 251138933
Level 3013661119
Level 3514801213
Level 4015931306
Level 4516961390
Level 5018021476
Level 5118231494

Research, raid and egg catches have at least 10/10/10 IVs. A wild catch can be as low as 0/0/0.

L40 is the cap without XL Candy, L50 with it. L51 is Best Buddy only.

Dex Details

Second Charged Move25 Candy · 10,000 Stardust
Height / Weight0.5 m · 6.5 kg
Gender Ratio
100.0%
TradingTradableTransferable

Abilities, EVs, breeding and learnsets: Wormadam in the RotomLabs Pokédex

PvP IV Spreads

Great League

1500 CP Cap
Best IVs0/13/151499 CP at level 44.5
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#10/13/15149944.5100.00%
#20/14/14149944.599.80%
#30/15/1514984499.71%
#40/14/1214994599.68%
#50/15/13149944.599.59%
#60/15/1114994599.47%
#70/12/15149544.599.46%
#80/12/1415004599.35%
#91/14/15149743.599.35%
#100/15/9149945.599.34%

A 15/15/15 ranks #2995 of 4,096, with 93.44% of the best stat product.

Great League Rankings on PvPoke

Ultra League

2500 CP Cap
Best IVs15/15/151823 CP at level 51
RankIVsCPLevel% of Best
#115/15/15182351100.00%
#215/14/1518185199.47%
#315/15/1318125199.30%
#415/15/1418185199.30%
#514/15/1518105199.29%
#615/13/1518135198.94%
#715/14/1318075198.77%
#815/14/1418135198.77%
#914/14/1518055198.77%
#1014/15/1317995198.60%

A 15/15/15 ranks #1 of 4,096, with 100.00% of the best stat product.

Ultra League Rankings on PvPoke

Ranked by stat product at the highest level under the CP cap.

Trades and research have at least 10 in each IV, lucky trades 12. Check your own. This ranks IVs only. For the meta, see PvPoke.

Advertisement